Active
Property Photos
10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  1. Image 1 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  2. Image 2 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  3. Image 3 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  4. Image 4 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  5. Image 5 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  6. Image 6 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  7. Image 7 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  8. Image 8 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  9. Image 9 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  10. Image 10 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  11. Image 11 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  12. Image 12 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  13. Image 13 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  14. Image 14 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  15. Image 15 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  16. Image 16 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  17. Image 17 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  18. Image 18 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  19. Image 19 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  20. Image 20 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  21. Image 21 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  22. Image 22 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  23. Image 23 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  24. Image 24 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  25. Image 25 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  26. Image 26 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  27. Image 27 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  28. Image 28 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  29. Image 29 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  30. Image 30 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  31. Image 31 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  32. Image 32 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  33. Image 33 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  34. Image 34 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  35. Image 35 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  36. Image 36 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  37. Image 37 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  38. Image 38 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  39. Image 39 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  40. Image 40 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  41. Image 41 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  42. Image 42 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  43. Image 43 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  44. Image 44 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  45. Image 45 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  46. Image 46 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  47. Image 47 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  48. Image 48 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  49. Image 49 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  50. Image 50 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  51. Image 51 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  52. Image 52 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  53. Image 53 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  54. Image 54 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  55. Image 55 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  56. Image 56 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  57. Image 57 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  58. Image 58 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  59. Image 59 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  60. Image 60 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  61. Image 61 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  62. Image 62 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  63. Image 63 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  64. Image 64 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  65. Image 65 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

This pristine & immaculate 2 bed 2 bath condo is in the very active gated community of banyan springs. New engineered wood flooring throughout the condo gives the feeling of continuity and spaciousness. The primary bedroom has sliding glass doors that allow natural light & lead out to the screened lanai and the primary bathroom is nicely updated. Relax or entertain friends on the screened lanai. Accordion hurricane shutters (just in case)... Banyan springs has an amazing clubhouse w/ cafe/restaurant, 2 resort style pools & 2 spas, fitness center, sauna & steam room, show hall for parties, shows & dances, art studio, tennis & pickleball (pro onsite), beauty salon, bocce, many card games & clubs to join! Close to shopping, restaurants and beaches. Great central location! Super clean!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027534 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 305
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE COND NO 9 OF BANYAN SPRINGS UNIT 305 BLDG 56
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424526200563050
  • Unit Number: 305
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11234 Green Lake Drive 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,200.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

11234 Green Lake Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable first floor unit tile throughout, updated kitchen and guest bath, spacious primary suite with walk in closet, full size washer/dryer, peaceful golf view, social and golf membership avail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168470
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6777 Heritage  1208, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,150.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

6777 Heritage 1208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008983
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Rose Hill Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

5040 Rose Hill Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sign a 1 year lease now & get the last month for free! Move into the resort style 55+ community of Banyan Lakes with all the amenities from swimming pools to Pickleball. This 2nd floor unit is furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118223
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active 55+ banyan springs! Great clubhouse lifestyle! Spacious open kitchen is super bright with breakfast nook and ample cabinet space. Master bedroom with private bath and large walk in closet. Grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144034
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6760 Heritage Grande  6304, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,250.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

6760 Heritage Grande 6304 More Like This

Nice and well maintained condo with a private back settingno rear neighbors and a peaceful green view. Conveniently located within walking distance to Walmart and Publix for all your shopping needs. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003116
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10204 Mangrove Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$1,900.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

10204 Mangrove Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect new home! This inviting first floor condo offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms, all freshly painted and with brand new flooring throughout the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003552
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6769 Heritage Grande  2103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,050.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

6769 Heritage Grande 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally well maintained, immaculate 2 bed, 2 bath rental in Green Cay Village, complete with clubhouse, gym, pool, kids' pool, and playground. Enjoy your morning coffee poolside or take a walk o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020592
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6760 Heritage  6103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$1,950.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6760 Heritage 6103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 condo on first floor in the highly sought after green cay! Prime location, resort style living, gated community, building with elevator, playgrounds and jogging paths, fitness center, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020611
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10137 Mangrove Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

10137 Mangrove Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the active 55+ banyan springs lifestyle! This spacious 2 bed/ 2 bath condo features high cathedral ceilings, beautiful engineered wood flooring throughout, extra large screened balcony with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023137
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin