Active
Property Photos
10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  1. Image 1 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  2. Image 2 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  3. Image 3 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  4. Image 4 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  5. Image 5 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  6. Image 6 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  7. Image 7 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  8. Image 8 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  9. Image 9 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  10. Image 10 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  11. Image 11 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  12. Image 12 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  13. Image 13 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  14. Image 14 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  15. Image 15 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  16. Image 16 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  17. Image 17 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  18. Image 18 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  19. Image 19 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  20. Image 20 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  21. Image 21 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  22. Image 22 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  23. Image 23 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  24. Image 24 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  25. Image 25 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  26. Image 26 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  27. Image 27 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  28. Image 28 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  29. Image 29 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  30. Image 30 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  31. Image 31 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  32. Image 32 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  33. Image 33 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  34. Image 34 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  35. Image 35 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  36. Image 36 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  37. Image 37 For 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Active 55+ banyan springs! Great clubhouse lifestyle! Spacious open kitchen is super bright with breakfast nook and ample cabinet space. Master bedroom with private bath and large walk in closet. Great living area leads out to sliding glass doors relax or enjoy your moring coffee on the lanai water & cable included, secure gated entrance. Banyan springs is a beautifully maintained & lushly landscaped community mature trees, lakes & bridges. The active clubhouse has a restaurant, 2 resort pools, fitness center, cards & clubs, social hall for shows & parties, pickleball & tennis pro, billiards! Call to see this awesome condo today! Offered for sale as well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11144034 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Library, Lobby, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE COND NO 9 OF BANYAN SPRINGS UNIT 203 BLDG 56
  • Parcel Number: 00424526200562030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 129
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11234 Green Lake Drive 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,200.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

11234 Green Lake Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable first floor unit tile throughout, updated kitchen and guest bath, spacious primary suite with walk in closet, full size washer/dryer, peaceful golf view, social and golf membership avail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168470
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6777 Heritage  1208, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,150.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

6777 Heritage 1208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008983
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,450.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor Corner Unit oasis showcases one of the best Lake Views in Palm Chase. The home features 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/optional 3rd bedroom, 2 Full Baths, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, ample st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097074
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Rose Hill Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

5040 Rose Hill Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sign a 1 year lease now & get the last month for free! Move into the resort style 55+ community of Banyan Lakes with all the amenities from swimming pools to Pickleball. This 2nd floor unit is furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118223
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5275 Europa Drive I, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5275 Europa Drive I Virtual Tour More Like This

Very spacious 3/2 condo on lake! Place has been freshly painted, new lighting,new washer dryer, professionally cleaned, all appliances and plumbing have been checked serviced and in good working orde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167527
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6760 Heritage Grande  6304, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,250.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

6760 Heritage Grande 6304 More Like This

Nice and well maintained condo with a private back settingno rear neighbors and a peaceful green view. Conveniently located within walking distance to Walmart and Publix for all your shopping needs. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003116
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5438 Verona Drive L, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,399.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5438 Verona Drive L Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages welcome, and no credit score required! Large fully updated condo in a gated community. Cathedral ceilings, split bedrooms, large screened in lanai with a private view. Full size washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007487
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,550.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

10624 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, second story, corner unit is ready for move in. Just bring your tooth brush! This home has updates throughout and an amazing lake view. Located in the desirable 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008894
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5395 Firenze Drive K, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,400.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5395 Firenze Drive K Virtual Tour More Like This

*Perfect 10* Welcome to 5395 Firenze Dr # K beautifully upgraded 2 bed/ 2 bath condo overlooking lake in Resort style Platina* All ages, second floor, corner unit, in walking distance to Platina Clubh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012739
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5265 Brisata Circle P, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$2,499.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

5265 Brisata Circle P Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Platina! If you're looking for a beautiful condo with all the amenities, you've found it! Amazing clubhouse with cafe, pool, hot tub, bbq area, racquetball, halfcourt basketball, tennis / p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013603
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin