Active
Property Photos
3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  1. Image 1 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  2. Image 2 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  3. Image 3 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  4. Image 4 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  5. Image 5 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  6. Image 6 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  7. Image 7 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  8. Image 8 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  9. Image 9 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  10. Image 10 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  11. Image 11 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  12. Image 12 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  13. Image 13 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  14. Image 14 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  15. Image 15 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  16. Image 16 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  17. Image 17 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  18. Image 18 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  19. Image 19 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  20. Image 20 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  21. Image 21 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  22. Image 22 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  23. Image 23 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  24. Image 24 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  25. Image 25 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  26. Image 26 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  27. Image 27 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  28. Image 28 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  29. Image 29 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  30. Image 30 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  31. Image 31 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  32. Image 32 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  33. Image 33 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  34. Image 34 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  35. Image 35 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  36. Image 36 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  37. Image 37 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  38. Image 38 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  39. Image 39 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  40. Image 40 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  41. Image 41 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  42. Image 42 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  43. Image 43 For 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $10,000

Address: 3400 Ocean Drive 1602, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

BEAUTIFULLY renovated 2 bedroom + den with 2 full baths and one half bath. Enjoy direct east unobstructed views of the ocean! Tastefully furnished with plenty of space to entertain or have guests visit. Oceantree is ideally located close enough to walk to the bars and restaurants. The building offers two swimming pools, grill area, clubroom, gym and much more! Available for 2026 2027 season. Inquire today since this one will go fast!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028753 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3400 Ocean Drive 1602
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2103
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEANTREE COND UNIT 1602
  • Parcel Number: 56434226060011602
  • Unit Number: 1602
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive Ph-a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$9,000.00 ($6.27 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive Ph-a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007119
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Inlet Way  204, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($7.43 / sqft )

120 Inlet Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the chance to revel in the awe inspiring ocean views from this unit. Situated within walking distance of the beach in Palm Beach Shores, it offers unparalleled vistas of the sea. Car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 103, Singer Island, FL 33404
$9,500.00 ($5.06 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the months of April December only. Upon entering this two bedroom + den residence directly via elevator, you welcomed with south facing views of the Palm Beach Inlet and Atlantic Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095845
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Drive 1702, Singer Island, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($4.97 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Drive 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Elevated Oceanfront Escape Perched on the 17th floor of the exclusive Martinique II, this Singer Island residence redefines the art of seasonal living. With 2 bedrooms, 3 baths, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134780
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 10j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 10j Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean & Intracoastal Views! 3 bedroom condo located directly on the sand! Bright east exposure residence with over sized terraces off of every room to enjoy spectacular sunrise and sunsets that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144736
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 21c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$9,000.00 ($6.27 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 21c Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally unobstructed views of the blue atlantic ocean and the night lights of the inter coastal water ways from every room. Entertain on your 57 foot wrap around balcony,floor to ceiling and wall to w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022733
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$11,000.00 ($5.85 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON ONLY!! DIRECT OCEAN PALM BEACH INLET. Extremely rare opportunity to rent a TURNKEY unit in this Oceanfront building. MUST SEE this 3 BR/3BA corner unit offering uncompromising 180 degree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024744
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1608, Singer Island, FL 33404
$10,000.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1608 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027436
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin