Active
Property Photos
3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $630,000

Address: 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Fully Furnished Studio Condo for Sale in Margaritaville Resort. Located at 3151 Sunset Walk Dr #314, within the Margaritaville Resort in the heart of Kissimmee, FL, this fully furnished studio offers the perfect blend of convenience and luxury. This Condo Tel is an ideal investment property for both vacation rentals and personal use. Featuring high end finishes and modern amenities, this unit is ready for immediate use or rental. Whether you're seeking a vacation getaway or a profitable investment opportunity, this property delivers. Margaritaville Resort offers an array of amenities, including pools, restaurants, entertainment, and more, ensuring an exceptional experience for owners and guests alike. Ideal for both vacation home use and investment opportunities, this Condo Tel unit is located at 3151 Sunset Walk Dr #314, Kissimmee, FL. Perfect for short term rentals or personal getaways, featuring modern amenities and located within the popular Margaritaville Resort. Offering the best of both worldsluxury and profitabilitydont miss out on this unique opportunity to own in one of Florida's most sought after destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8417643 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 314
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $497
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1267
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 273
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1267.00
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Other
  • Legal Description: SUNSET WALK HOTEL CONDO PH 1 OR 6310/2501 & 6370/1640 BLDG 1 UNIT 314
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5362-0001-3140
  • Unit Number: 314
  • Views: 123
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Burma Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

500 Burma Street More Like This

6BD/6BA beautifully furnished home w/ pool in a POA. FIVE bedrooms w/ ENSUITE bathrooms, TWO are MASTER SUITES. Water Park, full service spa, 2 playgrounds, a state of the art gym, basketball, volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226160
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353390
  2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$715,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

421 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced as the best value for this 6 bedroom model, excellent turnkey investment opportunity, Private Pool, Spa, Themed Rooms & Game Room! Start generating immediate returns with this spectacular 6 be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105859
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Pawnall Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,900.00 ($189.84 / sqft )

2615 Pawnall Street More Like This

Highly Desirable Windsor Hills Subdivision Just 4.5 Miles from Disney! Welcome to Windsor Hills, a premier guard gated community built by Pulte, known for its luxury and convenience. This fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118985
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Savina Delgado Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119586
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120062
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8462 Secret Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$629,000.00 ($190.72 / sqft )

8462 Secret Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

6 bedroom Kissimmee pool home for sale in a gated community. With four primary bedrooms in the property making it one of the best rental homes in the community. (Sold fully furnished.) This home can b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121458
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Euston Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$637,500.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

1514 Euston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story Home with Golf Course Views in Reunion Resort Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Reunion Resort. This west facing lot offers sweeping view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124797
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin