Active
Property Photos
1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

Address: 1085 Brenton Manor Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881

Description

Charming and inviting, this 3 bed, 2 bath home sits in a lovely Winter Haven community with a very low HOA. Built in 2015, it offers a modern design, a comfortable one level layout, a 2 car garage, and all appliances included. Tucked into the vibrant Chain of Lakes region, youre surrounded by peaceful views, leafy lakes, and plenty of outdoor fun from boat cruises to paddle boarding. And when its time for entertainment, you couldnt be better located: youre just 20 minutes from LEGOLAND Florida Resort, and only about 30 miles from Walt Disney World, making magical Orlando day trips effortless.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8448346 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1085 Brenton Manor Drive
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2290
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1770.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRENTON MANOR PB 138 PGS 22-24 LOT 95
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-06-821502-000950
  • Views: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109922
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$339,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

339 Lake Smart Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. Introducing a beautifully maintained home offering an excellent and functional layout. The first floor features a welcoming open concept with a half bathroom, living, dining, and kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149280
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Prins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$305,000.00 ($121.03 / sqft )

3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Reduced $20k!! Move In Ready 4BR/3BA + Flex Space Featuring a Large 41'x17' Screened Patio. This Lovely Home Offers an Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, Large Family Room, Corian Countertops in the K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955159
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$285,000.00 ($114.00 / sqft )

21 Casarena Court More Like This

Move in ready and located on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! Welcome to the gated community of Casarena on the Lakes. This well designed and meticulously maintained home is set up just right for indo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956453
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
  3. Contact Kami Rickert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$320,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

2 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**RECENTLY REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the private, gated, lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes. Situated on the Winter Haven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958770
  2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
  3. Contact Kylie Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Hibiscus Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$280,000.00 ($93.90 / sqft )

235 Hibiscus Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity for instant equity with this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Winter Haven. Ideal for multi generational living or growing households, the first floor features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308867
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jared Lippelgoos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Julius Estates Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$340,000.00 ($111.99 / sqft )

3600 Julius Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING two story home!!! Located in a BEAUTIFUL LAKEFRONT COMMUNITY! HUGE, fenced corner lot, very nice layout with a FLEX area/room that can be used as a formal Livingroom, office, or den, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339978
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gladys Falcon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$339,999.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

905 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, style, and community living at its best in Lucerne Reserve Park a highly desirable neighborhood in Winter Haven! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,300+ of bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherraine Felder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$340,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

305 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Needs new carpet giving buyers a clear opportunity to update the flooring to their own style and make it their o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381073
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristin Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6121 Forest Ridge Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$310,000.00 ($102.11 / sqft )

6121 Forest Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $15,000 deduction on 5/8! 2500 sq ft for $310,000! Step into comfort, space, and opportunity in this move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491651
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Daniel Henzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin