Active
Property Photos
15180 Renaissance Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 15180 Renaissance Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 15180 Renaissance Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556

Description

One of the best front facing views youll find in Asturia. This David Weekley built home sits across from a peaceful pond and walking trail, creating an open, serene setting thats hard to replicate. Inside, the home has been extensively upgraded with a consistent, well executed finish throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the layout flows naturally from room to room. Luxury laminate flooring runs through the main areas, complemented by crown molding, plantation shutters, and custom closet systems that add both style and organization. The kitchen features dark cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and an island with shiplap detail, all opening to the main living space. The living area is set up for comfort and entertainment, with pre wires for surround sound speakers and outlets for a wall mounted TV. The primary suite includes an enlarged shower, upgraded fixtures, and a well designed layout. Additional features include upgraded lighting, ceiling fans with remote controls, attic access stairs, and added linen storage. Out back, the home offers a fenced yard, paver patio extension, and a French drain system, creating a clean and usable outdoor space. Exterior cameras and doorbell are included. Located in the Asturia community, the home is just a short distance to the clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, and trails, with convenient access to Starkey Ranch District Park, nearby shopping and dining, and the Veterans Expressway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8451864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15180 Renaissance Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2314
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: David Weekley
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1715.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 99.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ASTURIA PHASE 3 PB 77 PG 087 BLOCK 27 LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-25-001.0-027.00-014.0
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13754 Tramore Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$468,000.00 ($157.26 / sqft )

13754 Tramore Drive More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 4 bed, 2.5 bath single family home in desirable Odessa, FL. Step inside to discover gray ceramic tile flooring throughout the first floor, leading you into a spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3512519
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Will Whitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13809 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$489,900.00 ($168.76 / sqft )

13809 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022 and located in the desirable Stansil Park neighborhood of Starkey Ranch in Odessa, Florida, this beautifully upgraded Taylor Morrison Newberry offers a rare opportunity to own a newer ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883834
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1032 Jacob Way, ODESSA, FL 33556
$534,000.00 ($165.12 / sqft )

1032 Jacob Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable gated community of Ivy Lake Estates! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this spacious 2,355 sq ft single family home h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3234 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402239
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY ELITE HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Rachael Parianous
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12969 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$569,000.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

12969 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement. Motivated seller. Stunning West Bay Sable Model in Prime Location. The opportunity to own a Remarkable Sable floor plan by West Bay has arrived in one of Tampa Bay's most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432514
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Herz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3395 Suncoast Plains Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$485,000.00 ($172.72 / sqft )

3395 Suncoast Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering 2,260 square feet of comfortable living in a sought after Tampa Bay community. Designed for both everyday ease and entertaining, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475331
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Denita Serralles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13413 Batten Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$512,000.00 ($172.74 / sqft )

13413 Batten Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING 5k flex credit towards improvements or closing costs!! The search ends here! Prepare to be impressed by this MI Homes Hudson one story floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms 2 Rear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Bromberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16176 Soft Fern Trace, ODESSA, FL 33556
$455,000.00 ($166.79 / sqft )

16176 Soft Fern Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable South Branch Preserve community, offering modern comfort, smart home convenience, and exceptional neighborhood a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480392
  2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Sandra Ceballos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15982 Weathered Windmill Terrace, ODESSA, FL 33556
$500,000.00 ($178.06 / sqft )

15982 Weathered Windmill Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at 15982 Weathered Windmill Terrace in the desirable Preserve at South Branch community in Odessa, FL (just north of Tampa)! This stunning modern single family residence, b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488466
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Stock-Ponomareva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Crimson Cap Street, ODESSA, FL 33556
$551,700.00 ($176.38 / sqft )

2851 Crimson Cap Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Soleta at Starkey Ranch, a new construction community by David Weekley Homes located within the highly desirable Starkey Ranch area. This beautifully designed quick move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492073
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16129 Soft Fern Trace, ODESSA, FL 33556
$499,900.00 ($178.03 / sqft )

16129 Soft Fern Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This one of kind DR Horton Elston Model checks all the boxes: Luxury Aesthetic, Premium Pond and Conservation view homesite and located in one of Odessas most sought of com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493265
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kristina Erb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin