Active
Property Photos
17716 Nathans Drive
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 17716 Nathans Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,900

Address: 17716 Nathans Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

Located in the prestigious, guard gated community of Hunters Green, this beautifully maintained pool home is nestled within the quiet, maintenance free village of Nathans Court and offers a rare blend of privacy, comfort, and scenic surroundings. With three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a spacious loft, and 2,215 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the home is perfectly suited for both everyday living and entertaining. What truly sets this residence apart is its exceptional homesite, considered one of the most desirable within the village. The property enjoys sweeping pond and wooded conservation views with no rear neighbors and natural buffer space on both sides, creating a peaceful, secluded setting rarely found. From the moment you enter, soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and large sliding glass doors flood the home with natural light while framing tranquil pool, water, and preserve views throughout the main living areas. The functional and inviting kitchen is designed with everyday ease in mind and features a charming pop out window ideal for plants, herbs, or decorative touches, along with a cozy breakfast nook overlooking the outdoor living space. The open layout allows for seamless connection to the surrounding living areas, making the home both practical and welcoming. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor and serves as a private retreat, offering direct access to the lanai and calming views of the pool and nature beyond. The ensuite bathroom includes a jetted soaking tub, dual sinks, and generous storage, providing both comfort and functionality. Upstairs, a versatile loft offers flexible living options and is ideal for a home office, media space, or secondary living area. Two additional bedrooms are also located upstairs and share a Jack and Jill bathroom, creating a well designed layout for guests or family members. Outdoor living is a highlight of the home, with a screened lanai featuring a pool and spa that overlook serene pond and preserve views. This peaceful backdrop creates the perfect setting for relaxing evenings, entertaining guests, or enjoying Florida living year round in privacy. Conveniently located near top rated schools, I 75, dining, shopping, hospitals, and all of New Tampas everyday conveniences, this home delivers the ideal balance of tranquility and accessibility within one of the areas most sought after master planned communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8459078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17716 Nathans Drive
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2809
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2215.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Julian Cross
  • Association Phone: 813-374-2363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTER'S GREEN PARCEL 17A PHASE 1 LOT 36 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-18-27-20-238-000001-00036.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10526 Beneva Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$525,000.00 ($171.29 / sqft )

10526 Beneva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ROOF 2018 HVAC 2016 with new fan and fan motor NEW PAINT NEW LPV FLOORING Step into this beautifully laid out two story pool home that blends space, function, and comfort from the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722750
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Gervais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$474,900.00 ($115.55 / sqft )

10626 Liberty Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, located in the sought after Heritage Isles community of Tampa. This spacious two story home offers 3,258 square feet of well designed living space with 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883014
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20427 Carolina Cherry Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$509,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

20427 Carolina Cherry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20427 Carolina Cherry Ct in the heart of New Tampa's desirable Live Oak Preserve! This spectacular 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,416 sq ft of bright, spacious living on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Houser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10237 Goldenbrook Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$470,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

10237 Goldenbrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Spacious 4BR/2.5BA two story in a well established neighborhood. Interior of home recently painted and exterior power washed. The updated renovated eat in kitchen offers solid wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425080
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Perches
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16036 Bella Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$559,900.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

16036 Bella Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscany at Tampa Palms, a beautiful gated community offering privacy, convenience, and a highly sought after location. Nestled on a serene conservation lot, this beautifully maintained two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429341
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Chandra Kosuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16125 Ancroft Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$535,000.00 ($178.87 / sqft )

16125 Ancroft Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Cambr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447325
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Sherifa Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20203 Autumn Fern Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$534,900.00 ($129.52 / sqft )

20203 Autumn Fern Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE $25K PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to this meticulously maintained five bedroom, three bathroom home located on a corner lot in the gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463940
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20261 Ravens End Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$519,000.00 ($144.69 / sqft )

20261 Ravens End Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER PAYING $10,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COST, Seller is motivated and willing to consider reasonable offers. LAKE VIEW | NEW ROOF (2025) | 3 CAR G

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465267
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jewell Biju
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7878 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$565,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

7878 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SCREENED SALTWATER POOL OASIS! 4 BEDROOMS PLUS HOME OFFICE! Lawn Maintenance/Mulching INCLUDED!! Welcome to your own slice of paradise tucked away in the vibrant heart of Tampa! If youve been searchi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466122
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin