Active
Property Photos
8509 Hamner Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 8509 Hamner Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

Address: 8509 Hamner Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604

Description

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away on a tranquil street in the Lowry Park North neighborhood where leafy, quiet streets meet city convenience. Move in ready, this charming home blends modern updates with practical features for everyday living. Step inside to find a bright and open floor plan featuring modern light fixtures throughout and a stunning kitchen with brand new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a sleek design that makes cooking a joy. The primary suite offers a private en suite bath, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests, an office, or a growing household. A new stackable washer and dryer adds convenience, and the BRAND NEW ROOF (2025) provides peace of mind for years to come. Outside, the home boasts a spacious front yard and not one, but two storage shedsone of which is already equipped with plumbing, making it a fantastic opportunity to convert into an ADU, in law suite, or guest space. FLOOD ZONE X! Located close to parks, shopping, and dining, and just minutes from downtown, this neighborhood offers a suburban vibe with plenty of green spaces, great schools, and easy access to Tampas highlights! Book your showing today!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8461773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8509 Hamner Avenue
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 720.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: CASA LOMA SUBDIVISION LOTS 31 AND 32 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-24-28-18-3EO-000006-00031.0
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7921 Lakeshore Drive, TAMPA, FL 33604
$249,000.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

7921 Lakeshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**CALLING ALL INVESTORS** Great opportunity, large oversized lot, ideal layout, limitless potential! Access and frontal view to Hillsborough River. Sold AS IS, Make your appointment today!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960530
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 Navin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$247,000.00 ($166.33 / sqft )

6909 Navin Avenue More Like This

CALLING ALL INVESTORS! *** CASH ONLY***NO SIGHT UNSEEN OFFERS**** Original 1925 Craftsman Bungalow. AS IS

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487562
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Caroline Dues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Cluster Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$279,900.00 ($241.92 / sqft )

211 Cluster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom house was renovated four years ago, including a new roof that is less than 2 years old. The property has a large open front porch with a porch swing, a large fenced back y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466373
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7805 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$275,000.00 ($140.16 / sqft )

7805 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home centrally located in the heart of Tampa near public transportation, under 15 minutes from the University of South Florida, Moffitt Center, Busch Gardens; only 10 MILES from Tampa In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495106
  2. Provided by BARADIT PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION
  3. Contact Lissette Baradit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8502 17th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$269,900.00 ($215.40 / sqft )

8502 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled home is in exceptional move in condition. It is located on a quiet street with many newer homes. The roof is 1 year old, the hot water heater tank is new, in addition the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506857
  2. Provided by THE ELITE REALTY EXPERIENCE
  3. Contact Helene Folkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8414 20th Street, Tampa, FL 33604
$299,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

8414 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in a convenient Tampa location with flexible use and strong potential. This property is located near major roadways, shopping centers, grocery stores, restaurants, parks, schools, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508033
  2. Provided by HABLOFT GLOBAL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8414 20th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$299,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

8414 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508033
  2. Provided by HABLOFT GLOBAL
  3. Contact Juan Echeverri Echeverry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin