Active
Property Photos
9040 Lunar Lane
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 9040 Lunar Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $284,000

Address: 9040 Lunar Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Description

Welcome to 9040 Lunar Lane, Port Richey. A 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family pool home that captures the best of Florida living. * Seller is open to concessions with an acceptable offer* Enjoy sunny day in the screened in pool and relax or entertain in the fully fenced backyard, complete with a storage shed for tools and extra space. Inside, the kitchen features granite countertops, and the home offers generous storage, including a spacious double closet. Located just 7 minutes from Werner Boyce Salt Springs State Park and minutes from Gunn Highway and US 19, this home provides both natural beauty and easy access to shopping, dining, and travel routes. Comfort, convenience, and outdoor enjoyment come together at an unbeatable value. SELLER IS MOTIVATED!!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8470884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9040 Lunar Lane
  • Viewed: 262
  • Price: $284,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1628
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 103
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ridgewood High School-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chasco Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: REGENCY PARK UNIT 12 PB 16 PGS 7-9 LOT 1961
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-22-076.K-000.01-961.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 262
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7611 Spirea Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

7611 Spirea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bed, 3 bath single family home features an open floor plan, breakfast bar, luxury vinyl flooring, and floor to ceiling garage cabinetry, plus a separate stepmother suite. Both bathrooms include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162765
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Alice M Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

10400 Alice M Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10400 Alice M Ct, a charming and spacious home tucked away on a picturesque cul de sac in the desirable Jasmine Lakes neighborhood of Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690261
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ben Coughanour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10111 Gardenia Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

10111 Gardenia Lane More Like This

This move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in the established Jasmine Lakes neighborhood. The interior features a desirable open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404483
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($94.79 / sqft )

9900 Island Harbor Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Unlock the potential of this waterfront property and create your own slice of Florida paradise. This home experienced hurricane and flood damage and requires a full interior renovation, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487509
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10028 Vineyard Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$296,999.00 ($136.61 / sqft )

10028 Vineyard Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10028 Vineyard Ln a beautifully remodeled home thats truly move in ready. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers 1,442 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489531
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alberto Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Amadeus Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($123.80 / sqft )

10200 Amadeus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW $319,900 Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring TWO master suites a rare and highly desirable layout perfect for multi generational living or added flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503080
  2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Onoro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6425 Vega Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,000.00 ($87.02 / sqft )

6425 Vega Drive More Like This

!CASH!CASH! 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, den/potential 4th bedroom, 2400 sq ft, 2 car garage , oversize 1.5 lot parcel. Property has undergone partial renovation, roof 4yrs new, two ACs 4 years new, water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491508
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Roy Fizell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin