Active
Property Photos
9656 Fox Hearst Road
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 9656 Fox Hearst Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $454,900

Address: 9656 Fox Hearst Road, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home located in one of the areas most desirable communities. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and style in mind, this spacious residence features tile and vinyl flooring throughout, offering a clean, modern look with durability and easy maintenance.The open layout flows effortlessly into a stunning kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliaces,perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.Both bathrooms have been fully upgraded with contemporary finishes, creating spa like spaces that feel fresh and refined.Step outside to a large patio ideal for hosting gatherings, enjoying quiet mornings, or creating your own outdoor oasis.Roof is a dimensional shingle system that was installed in 2016.Low HOA NO CDD.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8477464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9656 Fox Hearst Road
  • Viewed: 216
  • Price: $454,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2779
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1843.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: : Harbeck Hospitality LLC / John Rowles
  • Association Phone: :1-844-944-0345.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PEBBLE CREEK VILLAGE UNIT NO 6 LOT 18 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-07-27-20-21R-000003-00018.0
  • Views: 216
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10526 Beneva Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$525,000.00 ($171.29 / sqft )

10526 Beneva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ROOF 2018 HVAC 2016 with new fan and fan motor NEW PAINT NEW LPV FLOORING Step into this beautifully laid out two story pool home that blends space, function, and comfort from the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722750
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Gervais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18330 Cypress View Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$415,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

18330 Cypress View Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. LENDER APPROVED PRICE 4.28.26 Experience the best of Florida living in the sought after golf community of Pebble Creek in New Tampa. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660959
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$474,900.00 ($115.55 / sqft )

10626 Liberty Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, located in the sought after Heritage Isles community of Tampa. This spacious two story home offers 3,258 square feet of well designed living space with 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883014
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20427 Carolina Cherry Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$509,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

20427 Carolina Cherry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20427 Carolina Cherry Ct in the heart of New Tampa's desirable Live Oak Preserve! This spectacular 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,416 sq ft of bright, spacious living on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Houser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20520 Sultana Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$464,999.00 ($166.07 / sqft )

20520 Sultana Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage, single story home on a spacious corner conservation lot in the sought after guar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413209
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yoshimi Tamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10237 Goldenbrook Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$470,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

10237 Goldenbrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Spacious 4BR/2.5BA two story in a well established neighborhood. Interior of home recently painted and exterior power washed. The updated renovated eat in kitchen offers solid wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425080
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Perches
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16125 Ancroft Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$535,000.00 ($178.87 / sqft )

16125 Ancroft Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Cambr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447325
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Sherifa Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17716 Nathans Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$489,900.00 ($174.40 / sqft )

17716 Nathans Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the prestigious, guard gated community of Hunters Green, this beautifully maintained pool home is nestled within the quiet, maintenance free village of Nathans Court and offers a rare blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459078
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20203 Autumn Fern Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$534,900.00 ($129.52 / sqft )

20203 Autumn Fern Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE $25K PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to this meticulously maintained five bedroom, three bathroom home located on a corner lot in the gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463940
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20261 Ravens End Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$519,000.00 ($144.69 / sqft )

20261 Ravens End Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER PAYING $10,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COST, Seller is motivated and willing to consider reasonable offers. LAKE VIEW | NEW ROOF (2025) | 3 CAR G

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465267
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jewell Biju
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin