Active
Property Photos
8725 Aruba Lane
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 8725 Aruba Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $364,999

Address: 8725 Aruba Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Description

Welcome to this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering approximately 1,400 square feet of living space, perfectly situated in the heart of Port Richey. This beautifully maintained property is available for both sale or rent, offering flexibility for buyers and tenants alike. Recently updated and in excellent condition, this home combines comfort and style with an open layout, modern finishes, and a private screened in pool. The home features updated flooring and a spacious living area that flows into a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinet space and updated appliances. The split floor plan provides added privacy, featuring a generous primary suite with an en suite bath along with an additional bedroom. Step outside to enjoy your private backyard oasis complete with a sparkling in ground pool, covered patio area, and fully fenced yardperfect for entertaining or relaxing year round. Located in a quiet and established neighborhood, this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, medical facilities, and the Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8483679 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8725 Aruba Lane
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $364,999
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1945
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1416.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Other, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: RADCLIFFE ESTATES UNIT 2 PB 21 PGS 116-117 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-27-007.0-000.00-020.0
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($196.12 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive More Like This

Stop searching for ''new'' and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259038
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($140.25 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop searching for "new" and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884627
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Green Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$373,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

8510 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate coastal retreat in the heart of Port Richey! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on an expansive double lot just under a third of an acre, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Salt Tree Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$369,999.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

10938 Salt Tree Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated home featuring a huge pantry and an oversized driveway with space for up to 5 cars. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494035
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bridget Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9252 Glen Moor Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$350,000.00 ($162.19 / sqft )

9252 Glen Moor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A rare waterfront retreat that blends thoughtful updates, natural beauty, and true move in ready comfort, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on the oversized waterfront of Double Hammock Creek,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505037
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Madewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11614 Zimmerman Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$365,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

11614 Zimmerman Road More Like This

MORE PICTURES WILL BE AVAILABLE NEXT WEEK Attention first time homebuyers, NO HOA and NO FLOOD ZONE !!!!! Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy this beautiful POOL home, offering 1,796 Sq ft of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506866
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vanessa Pesaressi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5254 Miller Bayou Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$375,000.00 ($168.24 / sqft )

5254 Miller Bayou Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market, the buyer's financing didn't get through. Modern, fully remodeled waterfront home on Miller Bayou offering stunning views, luxury finishes, and a true coastal living experience. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883518
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Mena Antanios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin