Active
Property Photos
3817 Twilight Drive
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 3817 Twilight Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

Address: 3817 Twilight Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated pool home with no HOA in the heart of Valrico. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence sits on a spacious lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and freedom that's ideal for first time buyers or anyone looking to downsize without giving up outdoor space. Step inside to discover a bright open layout with brand new finishes throughout, including a stunning modern kitchen with a large island, sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The open living area flows seamlessly to the outdoor space, creating a perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The fully fenced backyard is designed for enjoying Florida living, featuring a private pool and generous yard space where family and friends can gather, relax, and entertain. Situated on a corner lot, offering additional yard space and a more open feel within the neighborhood. Located in an established Valrico neighborhood with no HOA restrictions, this home offers the flexibility many buyers are looking for. Enjoy the convenience of being just 30 minutes from Downtown Tampa while still benefiting from a quiet residential setting. This is one of the most attractive opportunities currently available in the neighborhood. This home is move in ready and fully updated, allowing you to simply bring your furniture and settle in. For buyers who still enjoy a project, the backyard with pool and screened patio offers plenty of space to create your own outdoor retreat. Currently ready for landscaping, the yard provides a great opportunity for someone who enjoys gardening or designing a personalized outdoor space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8488664 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3817 Twilight Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2366
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1465.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Durant-HB
  • Middle School: Mulrennan-HB
  • School Elementary: Buckhorn-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Vinyl
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: BRANDON EAST SUBDIVISION UNIT NO 2 LOT 13 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-32-29-21-340-000003-00013.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3517 Winterberry Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$420,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

3517 Winterberry Lane More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained two story home built in 2018. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a loft, it offers spacious living. Enjoy modern comforts, including a well appointed kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3520743
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jodi Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$389,900.00 ($110.11 / sqft )

716 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that offers comfort, space, and endless potential in the desirable Valrico area. Step inside to a warm and inviting layout where the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394351
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Dunaway Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$419,900.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

437 Dunaway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering a comfortable layout with multiple living areas and room to spread out and a new roof. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400507
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$414,900.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

703 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well designed two story home offering a comfortable layout with multiple living areas and room to spread out with a brand new roof as of 4/2026. This residence features four bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400606
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3517 Winterberry Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$397,000.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

3517 Winterberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This five bedroom, three full bath home is located in the desirable Taho Woods neighborhood of Valrico. Built with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers over 2,500 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884774
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2134 Valterra Vista Way, VALRICO, FL 33594
$419,900.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

2134 Valterra Vista Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into turnkey living with this beautifully remodeled 4 bed / 3 bath, 2,258 sq ft single family home on a quiet street in Valrico. Thoughtfully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451194
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Somerstone Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$409,000.00 ($165.99 / sqft )

618 Somerstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this amazing property near every place in Brandon! This beautiful, 2 story home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with attached 2 car garage. Roof 2022/AC system (2021) Water heather (2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454596
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Melissa Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 Summit Chase Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$500,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

452 Summit Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New List Price!!! Located in the sought after, small, non deed restricted neighborhood of Miller Woods, this 3BR/3BA pool home offers incredible potential to update and customize to your style while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479337
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Camp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Flower Branch Way, VALRICO, FL 33594
$480,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

1812 Flower Branch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage located in the highly sought after community of Valrico. This spacious home offers a comfortable and functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3041 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491784
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Callie Sears Naylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 Legends Pass Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$475,000.00 ($137.84 / sqft )

1035 Legends Pass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An incredible one owner, 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home with thoughtful updates, a flexible floor plan, a theater room, and a backyard view rarely seen in this area awaits within the low HOA com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503186
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Crist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin