Active
Property Photos
17648 Nathans Drive
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 17648 Nathans Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $528,000

Address: 17648 Nathans Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

Rare Opportunity in Hunters Green Oversized Lot with Preserve Views! Experience the epitome of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + Office, 2.5 bath pool home, nestled within the exclusive double gated enclave of Nathans Gate. Situated on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood (approx. 0.28 acres), this residence offers rare privacy with a fully fenced yard and a tranquil backdrop of the Flatwoods Wildlife Preserve. Interior Excellence: Inside, soaring cathedral ceilings and an open concept floor plan create an airy, sun drenched atmosphere. The main floor features a private home office with double doors and a luxurious downstairs primary suite boasting a walk in closet with custom built ins. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides the perfect space for a playroom, media center, or secondary lounge. The updated kitchen is a chefs delight, featuring stainless steel appliances, a built in gas range, and a cozy eat in area overlooking the family room. Premium Upgrades & Peace of Mind: This home is equipped with systems for comfort and security, including: Whole house gas generator & Electric hurricane shutters. Trane HVAC system with advanced UV/electric filtration. Tankless gas water heater & Plantation shutters throughout. Outdoor Oasis: Step outside to your private retreat featuring pool and lush landscaping, all while enjoying the peaceful sounds of nature from the adjacent preserve. Community & Lifestyle: Hunters Green offers unparalleled amenities: a 15 acre community park, sports courts, fitness trails, and a dog park. Optional Country Club membership provides access to the Tom Fazio championship golf course and athletic center. Located just minutes from top rated schools, Moffitt Cancer Center, VA Hospital, and the scenic 7 mile loop at Flatwoods Nature Park. Schedule your private tour today to experience this Hunter's Green gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8495118 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17648 Nathans Drive
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $528,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2398
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1930.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Hunters Green
  • Association Phone: 813-991-4818
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTER'S GREEN PARCEL 17A PHASE 2 LOT 24 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-18-27-20-23H-000001-00024.0
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10526 Beneva Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$525,000.00 ($171.29 / sqft )

10526 Beneva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ROOF 2018 HVAC 2016 with new fan and fan motor NEW PAINT NEW LPV FLOORING Step into this beautifully laid out two story pool home that blends space, function, and comfort from the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722750
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Gervais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7319 Yardley Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$595,000.00 ($165.97 / sqft )

7319 Yardley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the biggest lot in Tampa Palms? Welcome to this captivating new listing featuring 4 bedrooms, office, 3 bathrooms, spanning across 2,988 square feet, and nestled on an expansive nearly hal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3522077
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18105 Regents Square Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$615,000.00 ($152.91 / sqft )

18105 Regents Square Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living in the Prestigious Hunters Green Community! Discover this exceptional, feature packed residence nestled within the guard gated enclave of Hunters Green, where elegance, priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374021
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20054 Nob Oak Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$599,900.00 ($169.46 / sqft )

20054 Nob Oak Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

About this home This outstanding residence is located within the gated Live Oak Preserve community on a waterfront lot featuring newly refreshed landscaping. The custom home has undergone comprehensiv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388056
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18109 Kara Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$629,000.00 ($149.98 / sqft )

18109 Kara Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous Move In Ready home in the highly sought after Heritage Isles Golf & Country Club offering resort style living and golf course views with no backyard neighbors! Roof & HVAC fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4194 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397591
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Hamid Dghirni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20427 Carolina Cherry Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$509,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

20427 Carolina Cherry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20427 Carolina Cherry Ct in the heart of New Tampa's desirable Live Oak Preserve! This spectacular 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,416 sq ft of bright, spacious living on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Houser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 18111 Sweet Jasmine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$499,900.00 ($194.21 / sqft )

18111 Sweet Jasmine Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED CAN CLOSE QUICKLY!!! Opportunity awaits in the quiet and highly desirable Misty Creek neighborhood within the Cross Creek master community. This well laid out pool ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406239
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jonathan Macias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7938 Hampton Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$590,000.00 ($108.34 / sqft )

7938 Hampton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW ROOF 2024 | BOTH A/C UNITS REPLACED 2025 | FULL INTERIOR REPAINT. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a one owner, custom des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410962
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18143 Palm Breeze Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$520,000.00 ($199.69 / sqft )

18143 Palm Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

18143 Palm Breeze Drive This property features a spacious layout with Four bedrooms, Three bathrooms, Two Car Garage, Pool, and a large backyard. Showcasing super clean living areas with New LVP flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414058
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ann Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin