Active
Property Photos
247 Lake Pansy Drive
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 247 Lake Pansy Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,900

Address: 247 Lake Pansy Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881

Description

Lakefront 3 bedroom / 2 bath home with picturesque open water views and private 30 ft dock! Located directly on lake pansy in the gated subdivision of hartridge hills, a quaint lakefront community of approximately 60 homes. Newer roof 2022 and newer generac generator 2020. Lot size is 150 x 83 ft directly on lake pansy. Additional lot size in records of 2. 44 acres includes riparian or water rights into the lake. Beautiful stone working fireplace with vaulted ceiling in the great room. Spacious kitchen with plenty of storage and breakfast area overlooking tranquil water views. Home was originally constructed with 2,247 sq ft and later the expansive back porch was enclosed bringing the total to 2,958 sq ft of air conditioned living space under roof. Large windows and sliding glass doors frame panoramic vistas, infusing the space with a sense of tranquility and connection to nature. Attached 2 car garage with large storage room. Hoa fees include lawn care, trimming and fertilizer to give you more time to relax. Access to lake hartridge and the chain of lakes, a navigable canal system connecting 15 lakes, is obtained from the private community boat ramp and dock. This community is well known and desired by aircraft owners and flying enthusiasts as it is near gilbert field winter haven regional airport, a city owned airport that supports over 80,000 flights a year. It is also home to the jack brown seaplane base renowned as the largest and one of the oldest seaplane training and base operations in the world. Conveniently located between orlando and tampa with great attractions, waterfront restaurants, shopping, and some of the best fishing and ski lakes available! Welcome home to endless days of sunshine and relaxation. Please see the interactive 3d virtual tour and floor plan. Virtually staged photos are included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496517 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 247 Lake Pansy Drive
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2958
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Acreage: 2.44 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2247.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 409.15
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Joanne Alcorn
  • Association Phone: (317)514-0371
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARTRIDGE HILLS PB 79 PG 9 LYING & BEING IN A PORTION OF SECTIONS 7 & 8 T28 R26 LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-07-528101-000160
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1096 Sandpiper Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$442,500.00 ($132.17 / sqft )

1096 Sandpiper Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fall in love with this expansive 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home situated on a quarter acre of land, where luxury, functionality, and energy efficiency come together. Explore every corner of this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146706
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Sorrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Broad Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$479,900.00 ($120.79 / sqft )

223 Broad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. $12,000 For Buyers! Buy Down the Rate or Use for Closing Cost! Schedule Your Exclusive and Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3973 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4941871
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Twinkle Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Lake Region Boulevard N, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$425,000.00 ($127.02 / sqft )

108 Lake Region Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated custom home in the Gates of Lake Region! This quiet and highly desirable neighborhood has the look, feel and privacy of an age restricted community, but it is open to all ages. This property was

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957549
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Michael Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Franklin Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$427,500.00 ($139.48 / sqft )

225 Franklin Court Green Listing More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION*** Refined luxury meets modern efficiency in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the private gated community of Hampton Cove, tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac, accen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958723
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jessica Willaford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Heritage Drive Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$559,000.00 ($130.39 / sqft )

725 Heritage Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Hamilton Pointe community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 3,114 sf pool home built in 1992, sits on a half a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961718
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Laura Slocumb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Fuji Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$470,000.00 ($121.54 / sqft )

1531 Fuji Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this stunning 2023 built home in the growing Lucerne Park area of Winter Haven, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern design. Situated on an oversized lot, this 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3867 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938096
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Broad Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$469,000.00 ($128.39 / sqft )

132 Broad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 3 car garage, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Country Club area of Northeast Winter Haven. Located within

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938236
  2. Provided by VILLAGE REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact Joshua Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$529,000.00 ($125.62 / sqft )

4 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This dynamically unique home in Winter Haven offers waterfront living, with direct access to the renowned Chain of Lakes. Ideally situated on Lake Cannon, the property delivers stunning water views an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4211 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938356
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Keith St. Onge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 Rochelle Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$450,000.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

2734 Rochelle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream lakefront retreat on picturesque Lake Rochelle, part of Winter Havens famous Chain O Lakes! This beautiful two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home combines comfort, style, and Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109004
  2. Provided by GATAP REALTY
  3. Contact Roberta San Juan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin