Active
Property Photos
18003 Birdwater Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 18003 Birdwater Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

Address: 18003 Birdwater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18003 Birdwater Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1317.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Pride-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: JoAnn Pilawski LCM
  • Association Phone: 813-968-4709
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CROSS CREEK PARCEL M PHASE 1 LOT 23 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-09-27-20-5HN-000001-00023.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18330 Cypress View Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$415,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

18330 Cypress View Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. LENDER APPROVED PRICE 4.28.26 Experience the best of Florida living in the sought after golf community of Pebble Creek in New Tampa. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660959
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19222 Wood Sage Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$419,900.00 ($174.38 / sqft )

19222 Wood Sage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious two story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional and inviting layout. The living area offers natural light and flows int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397675
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Eva Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9724 Cypress Pond Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$395,000.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

9724 Cypress Pond Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. Welcome to 9724 cypress pond avean exceptional opportunity to own a pool home in the established community of pebble creek in new tampa, where lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399218
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20326 Merry Oak Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$384,900.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

20326 Merry Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now $20,000 Less Dont Miss This Opportunity! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 5 bedroom home, now available at an incredible new price! With a recent $20,000

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8352446
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9908 Spice Bush Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$399,000.00 ($159.73 / sqft )

9908 Spice Bush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this gorgeous updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home set in highly desirable Live Oak Preserve. The home comes well accented with premium tile flooring throughout ,carpeted bedrooms on the secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448694
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mario Baque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9707 Cypress Shadow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$375,000.00 ($172.81 / sqft )

9707 Cypress Shadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home located in the exclusive Pebble Creek community for under $400k? No way!Conveniently situated south of Wesley Chapel with easy access to I 75, I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475368
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10913 Observatory Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$425,000.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

10913 Observatory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated North Tampa home for sale, offering a rare combination of modern upgrades, functional design, and a prime Tampa Bay location, this move in ready two story home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Christina Kipping
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9758 Fox Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$395,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

9758 Fox Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**Public Remarks (2,789 characters)** Located in the Pebble Creek community, this remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bath home at 9758 Fox Hollow Rd offers a spacious layout, large lot, fenced backyard, and an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497890
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Whitney Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10427 Lucaya Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$422,500.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

10427 Lucaya Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tampa's Heritage Isles Community! With 2930 Square feet, 4 bedrooms/3.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage and Bonus Space off the Primary Suite, this lovely 2 story home has a lot to offer. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505952
  2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  3. Contact Trish Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin