Active
Property Photos
421 Benson Street
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 421 Benson Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 421 Benson Street, VALRICO, FL 33594

Description

THIS IS THE ONE and in today's market, opportunities like this don't come around often at this level of condition and upgrades! Fully updated and truly move in ready, this Valrico home delivers immediate value with major improvements already done for you: new windows (2024), new HVAC (2025), luxury vinyl flooring throughoutNO carpet (2025), modern bathroom upgrades (2025), and a new stove and washing machine (2025). Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1466 sq ft, the home features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open concept layout that lives larger than expected. The kitchen is both functional and inviting with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a breakfast bar, built in seating with storage, and seamless flow into the main living areasideal for entertaining or everyday living. The owner's suite provides a comfortable retreat with an updated ensuite bath, including a tiled walk in shower and generous counter space. Sliding glass doors lead to your private backyard settingcomplete with a covered lanai, fully fenced yard, and a deck with an inflatable jacuzzi, plus plenty of room to relax, garden, or play. Furnishings are negotiable, making this a true turnkey option for a primary residence or investment property. Located in the heart of Valrico with quick access to top rated schools, shopping, dining, Brandon Mall, and I 75this is the kind of convenience buyers are actively searching for right now. Schedule your showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502073 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 421 Benson Street
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1962
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1466.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: McNeil Management Services, Inc
  • Association Phone: 813-571-7100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BRANDON BROOK PHASE II LOT 23 BLOCK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-24-29-20-2F4-C00000-00023.0
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 Valrico Hills Lane, Valrico, FL 33594
$350,000.00 ($161.44 / sqft )

720 Valrico Hills Lane More Like This

UNBEATABLE LOCATION & LIMITLESS POTENTIAL! Welcome to this rare find in the heart of Valrico, situated on an oversized 0.31 acre lot one of the largest in this quiet, well maintained boutique subdivi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259062
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$379,900.00 ($107.29 / sqft )

716 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that offers comfort, space, and endless potential in the desirable Valrico area. Step inside to a warm and inviting layout where the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394351
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$404,900.00 ($127.17 / sqft )

703 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well designed two story home offering a comfortable layout with multiple living areas and room to spread out with a brand new roof as of 4/2026. This residence features four bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400606
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Valrico Hills Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$350,000.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

720 Valrico Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBEATABLE LOCATION & LIMITLESS POTENTIAL! Welcome to this rare find in the heart of Valrico, situated on an oversized 0.31 acre lotone of the largest in this quiet, well maintained boutique subdivisi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884632
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3517 Winterberry Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$397,000.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

3517 Winterberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This five bedroom, three full bath home is located in the desirable Taho Woods neighborhood of Valrico. Built with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers over 2,500 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884774
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Somerstone Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$409,000.00 ($165.99 / sqft )

618 Somerstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this amazing property near every place in Brandon! This beautiful, 2 story home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with attached 2 car garage. Roof 2022/AC system (2021) Water heather (2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454596
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Melissa Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin