Active
Property Photos
5523 Hereford Drive
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 5523 Hereford Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

Address: 5523 Hereford Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

Description

Discover your perfect Florida oasis at this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the desirable Cattlemans Crossing community! This gem offers 1,818 sq ft of comfortable living space on a spacious acre corner lot with a bright, open split bedroom floor plan. Separate living and family rooms flow effortlessly out to the huge screened lanai and sparkling in ground concrete pool perfect for indoor outdoor Florida living. Inside youll find neutral finishes throughout, tile baths, and a 2 car garage. The private backyard is ideal for morning coffee, family barbecues, or sunset entertaining. Highly motivated sellers ready for a quick close! Low HOA fees of just $150/year and NO CDD deliver exceptional value and peace of mind. Located on a quiet private street, youre minutes from Starkey Wilderness Park trails, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and easy access to Gulf beaches and Tampa. Whether youre a retiree seeking relaxation, a young professional, growing family, first time buyer, or savvy investor this move in ready pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle. Price Improved dont miss this rare opportunity! Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502562 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5523 Hereford Drive
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2720
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1818.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Longleaf Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dawn Lambert
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CATTLEMAN'S CROSSING PHASE THREE PB 32 PG 4-5 LOT 62 OR 6542 PG 1028 OR 8966 PG 1283 OR 8966 PG 1285 OR 9719 PG 2927
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-07-008.0-000.00-062.0
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Cypress Walk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$449,900.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

7530 Cypress Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This 2022 built home has been meticulously cared for and substantially upgraded with every feature you could possibly ask for. As you pull up, you are welcomed by stunning cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885570
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8719 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$484,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

8719 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! An incredible opportunity to find its new owner! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Trinity! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mariya Kuzmina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Easthaven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$469,900.00 ($168.67 / sqft )

9016 Easthaven Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Great opportunity! Stunning well maintained home located in the highly sought after community of hunters ridge! No cdd & low hoa fee! The property is a one story home in a quiet communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504119
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9757 Hermosillo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($138.33 / sqft )

9757 Hermosillo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious pool home set on an oversized homesite in the desirable Hunters Ridge communityoffering a rare combination of privacy, space, and the opportunity to make it your own at an att

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504639
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Pickerell Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$470,000.00 ($167.02 / sqft )

3537 Pickerell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a move in ready home in one of Tampa Bays most loved master planned communities? This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Craftsman style home in Longleaf offers the perfect blend of warmth, char

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505726
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Megan Pargov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10653 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$474,900.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

10653 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious home located in the desirable Fox Wood community of Trinity. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this property offers a function

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406161
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Saltamonte Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$464,900.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

5243 Saltamonte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained waterfront pool home in the desirable Hunters Ridge community of New Port Richey. Offering over 2,200 sq ft, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath property features vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885688
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Al Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin