Active
Property Photos
25115 Esmeralda Court
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 25115 Esmeralda Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 25115 Esmeralda Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

Description

Discover exceptional value in this beautifully maintained 2015 custom built home, lovingly cared for by its original owners. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Burnt Store Village community of Punta Gorda, this move in ready home offers comfort, style, and the relaxed Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of. With a low annual HOA and miles of peaceful greenbelt views, its the perfect place to settle in and unwind. Step inside to a bright, open great room with soaring ceilings and sliding doors that invite natural light and lead you out to the lanai. The thoughtful split floor plan includes three spacious bedrooms, a dedicated dining area, an oversized 21' x 23' garage, and a convenient interior laundry room complete with washer, dryer, and utility sink. The kitchen is a true gathering spacefeaturing granite countertops, a prep island with breakfast bar seating, stainless steel appliances, a pantry with pull out drawers, and a charming breakfast nook. Whether youre hosting friends or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, this space is designed to make everyday living easy. Retreat to the owners suite, where youll find both a walk in and standard closet, private access to the lanai, a granite vanity, linen closet, and a spacious walk in shower. The homes open layout creates a surprisingly generous feel that lives larger than its square footage. Outdoor living shines here with a screened lanai plus an additional screened brick paver patioideal for grilling, container gardening, or simply relaxing as the sun sets over the tranquil greenbelt. Want to keep that open view in your back yard, or have a place for family or friends to build near you? The VACANT LOT BEHIND THE HOME CAN BE PURCHASED UNDER SEPARATE CONTRACT. Burnt Store Village offers a welcoming, deed restricted community with a park, walking paths, and a playground. Just minutes away, Burnt Store Marina provides dining, golf, and boat storage, while downtown Punta Gorda offers boutique shopping, waterfront dining, Fishermens Village, farmers markets, golf, tennis, and pickleball. Local parks along the Peace River host regular music and art festivals, adding to the areas vibrant charm. With quick access to I 75 and Punta Gorda Airport/Allegiant Airlines, travel is effortless. Experience the best of Florida livingeasy, breezy, and beautifully convenient. Homes like this dont stay on the market long. Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7501855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25115 Esmeralda Court
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2375
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 518
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1711.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Compass Rose -Burnt Store Village POA
  • Association Phone: 239-309-0622
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PGI 016 0304 0007 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC16 BLK304 LT 7 685/1837 DC1225/860 POA1684/605POA1935/553 AFF1935/555 1935/556 2790/989
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422329310007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26245 Coral Lakes Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$351,985.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

26245 Coral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525541
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13419 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$324,990.00 ($123.90 / sqft )

13419 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover elegance and comfort in this well appointed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, offering 2103 square ft of stylish two story living. The Owners suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101257
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13443 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$319,990.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

13443 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. Upon visiting you will be greated wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102225
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17024 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$349,990.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

17024 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run at Babcock Ranch, this beautiful two story home is just minutes from B Street and Midtown. An open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105773
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13425 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$289,990.00 ($111.71 / sqft )

13425 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept two story home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107590
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13425 Turnleaf Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,990.00 ($115.56 / sqft )

13425 Turnleaf Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Salerno floorplan offers 2,002 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space across two stories. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007674
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
  4. (407) 469-0090
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13443 Turnleaf Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$349,990.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

13443 Turnleaf Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007676
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
  4. (407) 469-0090
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin