Active
Property Photos
16760 Acapulco Road
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 16760 Acapulco Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $669,000

Address: 16760 Acapulco Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED 20K! Discover your dream coastal lifestyle in this brand new 2025 custom pool home, perfectly located in the desirable harbor front community of Burnt Store Lakesjust minutes from boating, golf, and waterfront dining. Offering 1,900+ sq ft under air (2,790 sq ft total), this spacious great room design includes 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, a den (or 4th bedroom), plus a flexible bonus space that opens to the outdoor living area, and a 2 car garage. A striking front elevation with multiple tile roof lines, paver driveway, and designer lighting creates strong curb appeal. Inside, 10 ft ceilings, 8 ft doors, and gleaming tile floors highlight the bright, open layout. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, premium appliances, upgraded cabinetry, and a large island with bar seatingideal for casual dining and entertaining. The adjoining dining and flex areas overlook the pool and lanai, creating a seamless indoor outdoor connection. The owners suite offers private pool access, dual walk in closets, double vanities, and a glass enclosed shower. Guest rooms are spacious and filled with natural light, while the den provides an inviting home office or guest retreat. Step outside to experience true Florida livingan expansive lanai, extended sun patio, and sparkling pool from your own private oasis for relaxation and gatherings. Live where every day feels like a getaway. Nestled along Punta Gordas Burnt Store Corridor, this beautiful community places you just moments from Burnt Store Marina & Country Club, where boating adventures, championship golf, tennis, and waterfront dining await. Enjoy sunrise cruises, afternoons on the course, and evenings overlooking the marinaall part of the relaxed, tropical lifestyle that makes this area so special. With a low annual HOA fee of just $494, Burnt Store Lakes offers the best of Southwest Florida livingconveniently located only 30 minutes from Punta Gorda Airport and about an hour from Fort Myers Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7515644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16760 Acapulco Road
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $669,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2790
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 214
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1972.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 494.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dawn Caniff
  • Association Phone: 941-639-5881
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGI 021 0906 0005 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC21 BLK906 LT 5 890/1966-75 1006-17 1227/549 DC3712/121-RES PR16-1067-CAS OSA4157/1776-CAS PR17-820-RES OSA4267/2065 4697/222 4697/236 3315593
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422331207001
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17425 Fuego Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$799,000.00 ($233.01 / sqft )

17425 Fuego Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED $20,000! Paradise found in this brand new 2025 custom pool home, where modern design meets effortless coastal living. Offering over 2,60

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513051
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25240 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$762,000.00 ($230.84 / sqft )

25240 Keygrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Membership Included | No Flood Insurance Required | Fully Furnished Skip the wait for a model home and step into this impeccably maintained Summerville II residence, where every designer detail h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517492
  2. Provided by HARBORSIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Uzar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3267 Sugarloaf Key Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$699,000.00 ($204.21 / sqft )

3267 Sugarloaf Key Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can step right into this beautifully designed, newly painted custom residencecomplete with a brand new 2024 roofperfectly positioned on an oversized lot inside the gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3423 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518615
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25073 Golden Fern Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$629,999.00 ($205.28 / sqft )

25073 Golden Fern Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished! Price reduction of $5000 and now includes all furniture artwork, and decor. 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage stunning home with golf membership, no flood zone!! Your new home is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518901
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Candy Cheetham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17304 Vagabond Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$623,700.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

17304 Vagabond Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is VA assumable with a low interest rate, located in Flood Zone Xno flood insurance requiredand offers low HOA fees. Welcome to Burnt Store Lakes, a vibrant community known for its scenic be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522267
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christle Arenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16309 Cayman Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$639,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

16309 Cayman Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction opportunity! Pictures of similar, but not identical, existing homes in Burnt Store Lakes. 3 car model comes with a small additional cost. Due to r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522569
  2. Provided by SIGNET REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Matthew Groff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25024 Longmeadow Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$795,000.00 ($240.91 / sqft )

25024 Longmeadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed Summerville model by Lennar, built in 2023, tastefully upgraded with many special features. This home has it all including a golf membership, private pool and spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522729
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25223 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$769,000.00 ($232.96 / sqft )

25223 Keygrass Court More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION on this popular Summerville model! Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a private den, perfectly positioned to captur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523139
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Robin De Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17149 Sarong Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$639,000.00 ($214.43 / sqft )

17149 Sarong Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. PRE CONSTRUCTION LISTING.... Listing pictures are of similar, recently completed and sold Pool homes built by Groff Building Contractors in Burnt Store Lakes. Due to re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524090
  2. Provided by SIGNET REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Matthew Groff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24375 Belize Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$659,000.00 ($213.55 / sqft )

24375 Belize Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. PRE CONSTRUCTION LISTING.... Listing pictures are of similar, recently completed and sold 2 car and 3 car Pool homes built by Groff Building Contractors in Burnt Store L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524138
  2. Provided by SIGNET REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Matthew Groff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin