Active
Property Photos
25240 Keygrass Court
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 25240 Keygrass Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $762,000

Address: 25240 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

Description

Golf Membership Included | No Flood Insurance Required | Fully Furnished Skip the wait for a model home and step into this impeccably maintained Summerville II residence, where every designer detail has been handled for you. Situated in Flood Zone X (no lender required insurance) and offered with a bundled golf membership, this home represents a rare opportunity for immediate resort living in Punta Gorda.The Residence Thoughtfully upgraded and professionally styled, this open concept layout is defined by its sophisticated, "un salesy" elegance. Architectural Details: Double French door entry, soaring tray ceilings, and wide plank wood look tile flooring throughout. Great Room: Features a dramatic custom feature wall with an integrated media center, serving as a sleek focal point for entertaining. Gourmet Kitchen: Equipped with granite countertops, stainless appliances, and an oversized island designed for effortless hosting. Accommodations: A private primary suite with a spa inspired bath (twin shower heads/separate vanities), a dedicated guest suite, a third bedroom, and a versatile den. Peace of Mind: New roof installed in 2023 and meticulously maintained systems. Seamless Indoor Outdoor Living The living area dissolves into the outdoors through floor to ceiling sliders, leading to an upgraded lanai designed for the Florida lifestyle: Private Oasis: Heated pool with a sun shelf and a relaxing heated spa. Panoramic Views: Clear view "picture window" screen enclosure overlooking the golf course. Outdoor Suite: Fully stocked outdoor kitchen and multiple designer patio sets. Move In Ready & Inclusive The seller is highly motivated and offering this home fully furnished (minus select personal items). Whether you are looking for a seasonal retreat or a permanent residence, you can move in immediately after closing. Note: Seller can remove furnishings if preferred. The Heritage Landing Lifestyle Living here grants you full access to world class amenities just minutes from Downtown Punta Gorda and Burnt Store Marina: Golf & Sport: Championship golf course, 6 pickleball courts, tennis, and bocce. Wellness: State of the art fitness center, aerobics room, and a full service spa. Leisure: Guard gated entry, resort style pool with lap lanes, and a poolside caf with a full bar and menu service.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7517492 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25240 Keygrass Court
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $762,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3301
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 180
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2449.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristin Wilson
  • Association Phone: 941-347-2228
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TER 000 0000 0045 TERN BAY GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB RESORT LT 45 3249/620 3251/1821 TD3442/1512 CT3934/1396 4343/1454 ORD4491/2056 5012/1356
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422317280012
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 172
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17425 Fuego Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$799,000.00 ($233.01 / sqft )

17425 Fuego Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED $20,000! Paradise found in this brand new 2025 custom pool home, where modern design meets effortless coastal living. Offering over 2,60

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513051
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Key Largo Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$829,000.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

6030 Key Largo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***Best Value Of A Golf Course View Home With A Full Three (3) Car Garage In Gated Burnt Store Marina*** Located in the exclusive community of Admirals Point, in the largest Florida west coast marina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5362 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515212
  2. Provided by BURNT STORE MARINA REALTY GRP
  3. Contact Ron Graves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Big Bend Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$839,000.00 ($186.44 / sqft )

3024 Big Bend Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tremendous value at this new price for an Estate home like no other! This immaculate custom home with brand new roof in 2025 sits on a acre of land above the floodplain among other premier homes on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518122
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3267 Sugarloaf Key Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$699,000.00 ($204.21 / sqft )

3267 Sugarloaf Key Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can step right into this beautifully designed, newly painted custom residencecomplete with a brand new 2024 roofperfectly positioned on an oversized lot inside the gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3423 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518615
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25223 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$769,000.00 ($232.96 / sqft )

25223 Keygrass Court More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION on this popular Summerville model! Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a private den, perfectly positioned to captur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523139
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Robin De Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24017 Peppercorn Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$695,900.00 ($198.60 / sqft )

24017 Peppercorn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next luxurious dream home in the prime area of the highly sought after punta gorda, florida. Nestled in the amazing neighborhood renowned for its top tier schools and family friendly a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648152
  2. Provided by VETERANS REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ella Selyukov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Key Largo Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$829,000.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

6030 Key Largo Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

***Best Value Of A Golf Course View Home With A Full Three (3) Car Garage In The Marina*** Located in the exclusive community of Admirals Point in the largest Florida west coast marina called Burnt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5355 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025014653
  2. Provided by Burnt Store Marina Realty Grp
  3. Contact Ron Graves
  4. (239) 848-6856
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16285 Cape Horn Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$719,000.00 ($213.99 / sqft )

16285 Cape Horn Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in the deed restricted community of Burnt Store Lakes, this custom built new construction home completed in 2026 sits on a spacious corner lot totaling 0.24 acres (10,544 sq ft). This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015309
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Janet Plasencia
  4. (561) 355-0270
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin