Active
Property Photos
3131 Hercules Road
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 3131 Hercules Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $440,000

Address: 3131 Hercules Road, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

This beautifully maintained South Venice home offers the perfect mix of comfort, style, and location. Built in 2006 and move in ready, it features a **brand new roof, updated A/C, new water treatment system, and an updated water heater**giving you peace of mind from day one. Inside, youll find high ceilings with tray features, decorative nooks, and an inviting layout with both a formal living room and a separate family room. The split floor plan provides privacy, while tile flooring runs through the main living areas and new laminate wood look flooring adds a warm touch to the bedrooms. The kitchen is designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring granite countertops, a prep island, all new stainless steel appliances including a wine fridge, and a counter height bar. It opens to a bright breakfast nook with aquarium glass windows overlooking the backyard, and flows right into the family room. With multiple sliders and large windows, the home feels light, open, and welcoming. The primary suite offers a tray ceiling, walk in closets, dual sinks, and a walk in shower. Out back, youll love the private, fenced yardmostly paved for easy maintenancewith a beautiful pergola covered in bougainvillea, string lighting, a fire pit, and a separate covered grilling area. Its a great space to relax or host friends and family. Located just minutes from Downtown Wellen Park and about 12 minutes to Venice Beach, youll have easy access to shopping, dining, live entertainment, and the Gulfs beautiful waters.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7524097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3131 Hercules Road
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2461
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0603 / -82.4069
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Priscilla Perez-McGuire
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1822.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOTS 17091 & 17092 SOUTH VENICE UNIT 64
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0449070025
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13240 Guyana Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$500,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

13240 Guyana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated community of islandwalk at wellen park, this oakmont model by divosta homes sits on a premium lakefront hammerhead cul de sac lot, where peaceful water views and beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136678
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19060 Cabernet Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

19060 Cabernet Court More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Antigua neighborhood of Wellen Park, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Situated on a generous corner lot, the pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143637
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$420,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

1627 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a truly maintenance free lifestyle where the association handles the big ticket items for you, including insurance on the exterior of the home (from the drywall out, including wind coverage), ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143649
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19729 Fishhawk Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

19729 Fishhawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed | 3 Bath | Den/Office | 2,214 Sq Ft | Pond View | West Facing Lanai | 2 Car Garage | Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this stunning Lennar Marsala floor plan, nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143782
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13180 Ipolita Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$510,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

13180 Ipolita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 20k Price Improvement! Welcome to this impeccably maintained Divosta Oakmont model, owned by a single owner. As you enter, you'll be greeted by breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4623160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey!! New roof!!! Location! Guest suite with kitchenette!!!!!! And only 3. 8 miles to manasota key beach! Fully furnished & move in ready! And you will not believe what's included! Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652704
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sylvia Abdelsalam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11065 Barnsley Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

11065 Barnsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely maintenance free home in St. Andrews East in "The Plantation Golf & Country Club". Discover worry free living in this spacious free standing villa. Roomy kitchen, granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665935
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13911 Lido Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$485,000.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

13911 Lido Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully positioned Taft model, perfectly situated along the water and offering an ideal blend of value, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle living. This 3 bedroom home features a ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687713
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin