Active
Property Photos
3119 Caribbean Drive
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 3119 Caribbean Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 3119 Caribbean Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Tucked away along a canal just outside of downtown Punta Gorda, this Wychewood Shores waterfront retreat is the definition of an entertainers dream. Offering quick and easy access to open water, plus close proximity to waterfront dining, local favorites, and world class fishing, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Step inside through the bright and welcoming entry into a thoughtfully designed split floor plan that blends privacy with functionality. A dedicated office, formal dining space, and expansive open concept living area create the perfect setup for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a true escape, featuring tray ceilings with built in lighting, a custom walk in closet with built ins, and a luxurious en suite bath with a soaking tub, separate shower, and direct sliding door access to the backyard oasis. Outside is where this home truly shines. The screened in pool and lanai have been extensively UPGRADED with FloCo rubber decking, LED multi color pool lighting, a saltwater system, NEW screens, and a freshly painted pool cage. Entertain effortlessly at the extended dock and tiki hut, complete with a new solar power Hydraulic lift ShoreStation boat lift and platform, all surrounded by enhanced landscaping, mature trees, and ambient lighting that creates the perfect evening atmosphere. Additional upgrades include IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, HURRICANE screens and roll down shutters on the lanai, new front entry doors, a whole home WATER FILTRATION system, and a freshly painted garage equipped with NEW smart garage door openers and updated springs. With approximately 1015 minutes to open water by boat and tucked away in a peaceful waterfront setting just moments from downtown Punta Gorda, this home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, boating, dining, and coastal living where every day truly feels like a vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3119 Caribbean Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3234
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2223.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WYS 000 0000 0084 WYCHEWOOD SHORES LT 84 724/1549 808/1676 864/1612 872/1714 2085/1346 2463/2133 3665/594 4715/820 3299774
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412304128011
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Elevated, Florida, Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2507 Via Veneto Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$739,900.00 ($214.84 / sqft )

2507 Via Veneto Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PGI WATERFRONT HOME W/**NEW TILE ROOF** & QUICK SAIL ACCESS TO CHARLOTTE HARBOR Spacious, 3 bed/3 bath, waterfront home in Punta Gorda Isles. Reach open water in under 10 minutes from your backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3444 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Grebe Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$750,000.00 ($170.22 / sqft )

1418 Grebe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic up to a 6 car garage , saltwater canal granting excellent access to the Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of America. Arriving at this home youll be greeted by magnificent landscaping. The custo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4406 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511506
  2. Provided by GULF ACCESS HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Alicia Riedel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3736 Bordeaux Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$796,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

3736 Bordeaux Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this spacious turn key 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home with a family room and loft, in the highly desirable community of burnt store isles. Click on the vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5113 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514944
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Thrasher, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$799,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

1353 Thrasher More Like This

Welcome to 1353 Thrasher Dr, a waterfront paradise situated in the heart of Punta Gorda, FL. This beautiful 2,429 sq ft. single family home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths boasts sailboat access to Charlot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517570
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Bill Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Sabal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$640,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

69 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 15 lots from the stunning waters of charlotte harbor, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage quick sailboat access saltwater pool home is nestled in the coveted waterfront communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Colony Point Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$799,999.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

100 Colony Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE TO MAKE YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE!! Seize the ultimate boaters paradise: only 18 lots from Charlotte Harbor with lightning fast, deep water sailboat access and tranquil intersecting canal vistas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518782
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Clifford Poch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Macedonia Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$695,000.00 ($183.52 / sqft )

613 Macedonia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2014 custom built, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home complete with a 2 car garage. Situated on the BSI perimeter canal, is accessible to Alligator Creek which connects to Charlotte H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519840
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kurt Havel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Ryan Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$699,000.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

2801 Ryan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront paradise in Punta Gorda, a home designed for luxurious living and effortless entertaining. This exquisite single family residence offers 3 bedrooms 2 1/2baths, perfectly sit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520268
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Bill Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$650,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a unique property in historic downtown Punta Gorda with expansive water views. It is located across the street from Gilchrist Park. Gilchrist Park provides 12 acres of Charlotte Harbor water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4819 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$825,000.00 ($230.25 / sqft )

3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath direct access canal pool home is the perfect solution for living the Florida Lifestyle! This water front home boasts nearly 2,400 sq ft! This h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521262
  2. Provided by CABALO'S REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin