Active
Property Photos
10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  1. Image 1 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  2. Image 2 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  3. Image 3 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  4. Image 4 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  5. Image 5 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  6. Image 6 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  7. Image 7 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  8. Image 8 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  9. Image 9 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  10. Image 10 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  11. Image 11 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  12. Image 12 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  13. Image 13 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  14. Image 14 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  15. Image 15 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  16. Image 16 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  17. Image 17 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  18. Image 18 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  19. Image 19 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  20. Image 20 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  21. Image 21 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  22. Image 22 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  23. Image 23 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  24. Image 24 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  25. Image 25 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  26. Image 26 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  27. Image 27 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  28. Image 28 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  29. Image 29 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  30. Image 30 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  31. Image 31 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  32. Image 32 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  33. Image 33 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  34. Image 34 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  35. Image 35 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  36. Image 36 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  37. Image 37 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  38. Image 38 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  39. Image 39 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  40. Image 40 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  41. Image 41 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  42. Image 42 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  43. Image 43 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  44. Image 44 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  45. Image 45 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  46. Image 46 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  47. Image 47 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  48. Image 48 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  49. Image 49 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  50. Image 50 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  51. Image 51 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  52. Image 52 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  53. Image 53 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  54. Image 54 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  55. Image 55 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  56. Image 56 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  57. Image 57 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  58. Image 58 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  59. Image 59 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  60. Image 60 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  61. Image 61 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  62. Image 62 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  63. Image 63 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  64. Image 64 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  65. Image 65 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  66. Image 66 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  67. Image 67 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  68. Image 68 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  69. Image 69 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  70. Image 70 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  71. Image 71 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  72. Image 72 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  73. Image 73 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  74. Image 74 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  75. Image 75 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  76. Image 76 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  77. Image 77 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  78. Image 78 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  79. Image 79 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  80. Image 80 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  81. Image 81 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  82. Image 82 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  83. Image 83 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  84. Image 84 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  85. Image 85 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  86. Image 86 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  87. Image 87 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  88. Image 88 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  89. Image 89 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  90. Image 90 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  91. Image 91 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  92. Image 92 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  93. Image 93 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  94. Image 94 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  95. Image 95 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  96. Image 96 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  97. Image 97 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  98. Image 98 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  99. Image 99 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  100. Image 100 of 100 For 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

Address: 10061 Cozy Grove Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Truly spectacular views!! Private pool and lanai overlooking lake views in all directions. Southwest exposure for sun all day long. Pavered lanai surrounds solar heated pool. Looking for a little relaxation in the shade sit on your front porch a great place for reading a book and watching or engaging with the neighbors walking by. This milan floor plan has 2br/2ba and a separate flex room that has multiple uses and can be whatever you prefer. Often used as an office space or den with a pull out sofa for extra guests. The large open great room is the heart of the home, combining living room, kitchen, and dining room areas together for cozy gathering or all out entertaining space. The whole home is enhanced with a neutral, warm decor, high ceilings, crown molding, and 8 foot doors. Gourmet kitchen offers granite counters, stainless steel appliances/upgraded refrigerator, extra recessed lighting, and island perfect for eating breakfast or setting out hors d'oeuvres and wine. Tile flooring throughout the main rooms with carpets in the 2 bedrooms only. Spacious en suite master bedroom with 2 walk in custom built closets. Master bath has dual sinks and walk in shower. Large guest bedroom at other end of home for privacy. Separate laundry room with wash sink. Hurricane shutters. Sarasota national is venices premier community, offering over 1,300 acres of preservation, conservation, lakes, and open spaces with breathtaking views. As an audubon international certified sanctuary, it provides the perfect backdrop for the communitys 18 hole championship golf course. Enjoy resort style amenities, including a huge pool and spa, tiki bar, tennis courts, pickle ball, bocce courts, a 7000 sq. Ft. Fitness center, a 30,000 sq. Ft. Clubhouse with dining and incredible views, and a coffee lounge/library/card room/meeting place. Plus, theres a day spa for relaxation. The community is just minutes from the new wellen park shopping area and atlanta braves stadium, with venice beach and downtown venice only a short drive away. Whether you enjoy dining, shopping, or outdoor activities, this location has it all. Live the florida lifestyle and make every day feel like a vacation! Schedule your tour today! Be aware, hitting the "contact agent"button on zillow or 3rd party websites will not take you to the person who has the house on the market. See this great home today and find your florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6139369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10061 Cozy Grove Drive
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2669
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 327
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0391 / -82.3775
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Magoon
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1900.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1529.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Managment
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 2056, SARASOTA NATIONAL PHASES 6 & 7, PB 51 PG 119-172
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0463032056
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17420 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$589,000.00 ($218.88 / sqft )

17420 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Waterfront Sanctuary: The Best Value Single Family Deeded Golf Home in Wellen Park Opportunity Knocks: This is officially the least expensive single family deeded golf home currently av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519572
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3162 Village Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$450,000.00 ($160.66 / sqft )

3162 Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This pool home in East Village 's Willow Springs is absolutely a stunning home in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood with great amenities. You'll fal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525040
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13240 Guyana Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$500,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

13240 Guyana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated community of islandwalk at wellen park, this oakmont model by divosta homes sits on a premium lakefront hammerhead cul de sac lot, where peaceful water views and beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136678
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Meadow Beauty Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$489,900.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

339 Meadow Beauty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. What a wonderful home this is! Spacious open floor plan with large rooms! Newer plank floors mostly throughout in 2022. New appliances including washer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3216 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136859
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24036 Spartina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$575,000.00 ($213.36 / sqft )

24036 Spartina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional luxury, breathtaking golf community living, and over $200,000 in upgrades make this one of a kind Roma model an absolute must see. HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Motivated sellers are ready to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137508
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherry Thomas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Hourglass Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$489,000.00 ($176.15 / sqft )

158 Hourglass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "THE SELLER is OFFERING $20,000 in Incentives for HELP with CLOSING COST or UPDATING" Experience refined coastal living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Michael Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24080 Spartina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$599,900.00 ($222.60 / sqft )

24080 Spartina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own this beautifully upgraded pool home in the highly sought after guard gated community of Sarasota National. Situated on a quiet street and close to both the amenities and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141636
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22318 Wexford Boulevard 4, VENICE, FL 34293
$524,900.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

22318 Wexford Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Standout Pool Home in Plantation Golf & Country Club Located in one of Venices most established and lifestyle rich communities, this office exclusive property blends quality, comfort, and privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141680
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20285 Symphony Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$474,500.00 ($170.62 / sqft )

20285 Symphony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market, previous buyers' home sale contingency fell through. Built in 2023 and lightly lived in, this three bedroom, two bath home with a flexible den/office is in the sought after gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141779
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frannie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin