Active
Property Photos
20285 Symphony Place
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 20285 Symphony Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $474,500

Address: 20285 Symphony Place, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Back on market, previous buyers' home sale contingency fell through. Built in 2023 and lightly lived in, this three bedroom, two bath home with a flexible den/office is in the sought after gated community of Renaissance at Wellen Park, just moments from the vibrant new downtown Wellen Park. Go inside to discover a beautifully designed open concept layout featuring 8 foot doors, elegant tray ceilings in the owners suite and stylish finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen is a chefs dream with quartz countertops, 42 inch cabinets, a large center island with seating for three or more, a generous walk in pantry and plenty of cabinet space. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and great room, creating a setting for entertaining or everyday living. Hideaway sliding glass doors in the great room open completely to the screened in lanai, extending your living space and offering peaceful views of the preserve, a serene and private backdrop. The owners suite is a retreat, featuring a spacious private bath and an enormous walk in closet. The two guest bedrooms are tucked away in their hallway, directly across from a beautifully appointed guest bath with double vanity, giving your guests comfort and privacy. Additional highlights include a smart home package, a larger than average garage, a covered front porch, and resort style amenities that are open and ready to enjoy. Renaissance residents have access to a gorgeous clubhouse, fitness center, pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and more, all just minutes from dining, shopping and entertainment of downtown Wellen Park and close to area beaches and major roadways. This home is better than new, so come experience it for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6141779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20285 Symphony Place
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $474,500
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2781
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Riviera II Coastal
  • Builder Name: Mattamy
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1937.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 767.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group / Keith Kazor
  • Association Phone: 941-251-5326
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 461, RENAISSANCE AT WEST VILLAGES PHASES 2B & 2C, PB 55 PG 68-80
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0775040461
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17090 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

17090 Luminous Ave is located in beautiful master planned Wellen Park. This popular 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan offers generous entertaining space, a storage rich kitchen with a large island, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143975
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE & CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Acosta Swires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17233 Moonflower Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17233 Moonflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Lakespur community of Wellen Park! Built in 2024, with Hurricane Impact Windows and Doors, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688903
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20458 Bandera Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$519,900.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

20458 Bandera Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifull residence in the highly sought after community of Wellen Park, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort, elegant finishes, and effortless indooroutdoor living. Thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692518
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  3. Contact Isabel Pinheiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12691 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$525,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

12691 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home featuring a thoughtfully designed, multi generational floor plan in a true resort style community! From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the formal living and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376742
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Hemingway Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$565,000.00 ($197.14 / sqft )

4115 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom heated pool home in the desireable Woodmere Lakes community of South Venice. Offering 2,209 square feet of thoughtfully designed living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142108
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Becky Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin