Active
Property Photos
158 Hourglass Drive
  1. Image 1 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  2. Image 2 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  3. Image 3 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  4. Image 4 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  5. Image 5 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  6. Image 6 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  7. Image 7 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  8. Image 8 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  9. Image 9 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  10. Image 10 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  11. Image 11 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  12. Image 12 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  13. Image 13 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  14. Image 14 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  15. Image 15 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  16. Image 16 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  17. Image 17 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  18. Image 18 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  19. Image 19 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  20. Image 20 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  21. Image 21 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  22. Image 22 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  23. Image 23 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  24. Image 24 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  25. Image 25 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  26. Image 26 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  27. Image 27 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  28. Image 28 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  29. Image 29 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  30. Image 30 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  31. Image 31 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  32. Image 32 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  33. Image 33 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  34. Image 34 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  35. Image 35 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  36. Image 36 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  37. Image 37 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  38. Image 38 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  39. Image 39 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  40. Image 40 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  41. Image 41 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  42. Image 42 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  43. Image 43 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  44. Image 44 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  45. Image 45 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  46. Image 46 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  47. Image 47 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  48. Image 48 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  49. Image 49 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  50. Image 50 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  51. Image 51 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  52. Image 52 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  53. Image 53 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  54. Image 54 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  55. Image 55 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  56. Image 56 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  57. Image 57 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  58. Image 58 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  59. Image 59 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  60. Image 60 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  61. Image 61 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  62. Image 62 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  63. Image 63 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  64. Image 64 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  65. Image 65 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  66. Image 66 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  67. Image 67 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  68. Image 68 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  69. Image 69 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  70. Image 70 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  71. Image 71 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  72. Image 72 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  73. Image 73 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  74. Image 74 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  75. Image 75 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  76. Image 76 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  77. Image 77 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  78. Image 78 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  79. Image 79 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  80. Image 80 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  81. Image 81 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  82. Image 82 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  83. Image 83 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  84. Image 84 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  85. Image 85 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  86. Image 86 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  87. Image 87 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
  88. Image 88 of 88 For 158 Hourglass Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

Address: 158 Hourglass Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "THE SELLER is OFFERING $20,000 in Incentives for HELP with CLOSING COST or UPDATING" Experience refined coastal living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan residence in the exclusive community of Hourglass Lake Estates. Nestled on an oversized corner lot, this elegant home offers serene lake views, unmatched privacy, and a resort style saltwater pool designed for relaxation and effortless entertaining. Thoughtfully upgraded for the next owners peace of mind, including a NEW roof (2023), hurricane impact windows and sliders (2023), new A/C (2022) with new ductwork and insulation (2023), new pool and driveway resurfacing, new pool cage and screens (2023), new epoxy garage floor, new exterior paint, new water filtration system, and new hot water heater (2024). Designed for seamless indooroutdoor living, the home features multiple access points to the lanai from the dining room, living area, and primary suite. Relax beside the shimmering pool, enjoy the outdoor shower, or take in the tranquil lake views over your morning coffee. A child safety fence adds peace of mind without compromising style. Ideally located just minutes from Manasota Key Beach, the public boat ramp, and Downtown Venice, youll enjoy quick access to world class beaches, top dining, cultural events, the Legacy Trail, Wellen Park, and the Atlanta Braves spring training facility. With a LOW HOA, NO CDD fees, and a meticulously cared for home, this is luxury living made effortless. Dont miss the opportunity to claim this exceptional propertyschedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6140892 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 158 Hourglass Drive
  • Viewed: 214
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2776
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1927.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hourglass Lakes Estate HOA - Chris Everette
  • Association Phone: 1-248-736-7102
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 31 HOURGLASS LAKE ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0461100025
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 214
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17090 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

17090 Luminous Ave is located in beautiful master planned Wellen Park. This popular 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan offers generous entertaining space, a storage rich kitchen with a large island, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143975
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE & CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Acosta Swires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey!! New roof!!! Location! Guest suite with kitchenette!!!!!! And only 3. 8 miles to manasota key beach! Fully furnished & move in ready! And you will not believe what's included! Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652704
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sylvia Abdelsalam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Kings Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$575,000.00 ($161.70 / sqft )

1009 Kings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting, this well maintained home offers over 2,500 square feet of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17233 Moonflower Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17233 Moonflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Lakespur community of Wellen Park! Built in 2024, with Hurricane Impact Windows and Doors, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688903
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20458 Bandera Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$519,900.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

20458 Bandera Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifull residence in the highly sought after community of Wellen Park, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort, elegant finishes, and effortless indooroutdoor living. Thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692518
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  3. Contact Isabel Pinheiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin