Active
Property Photos
3168 Village Drive
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 3168 Village Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 3168 Village Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Welcome to 3168 East Village Drive in Venicea stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that blends modern upgrades with serene waterfront living. Step through the elegant double door entry into a bright, open combination Living/Dining space featuring soaring vaulted ceilings and upgraded tile flooring throughout (no carpeting for easy maintenance!), where you will enjoy hosting family and friends. The heart of the home is the beautifully upgraded kitchen, complemented by a perfectly located eat in area and a cozy Family Room perfect for casual entertaining or just relaxing. The spacious primary suite and large guest bedroom provide peaceful retreats at the end of the day. Multiple sliding doors seamlessly connect the indoors to the expansive rear patio, where youll enjoy spectacular water views that make every day feel like a vacation. Practical perks include hurricane shutters for peace of mind, a two car garage, low association fees, and no CDD. The community of Willow Springs is nicely located between the quaint Downtown area of Venice where you will enjoy an abundance of restaurants, shops and Venice Theater and Wellen Park where there is a growing menu of activities. The Community Center offers Fitness Center, Pool, and Tennis Court(s) This move in ready gem is ready for its next chapterschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6141026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3168 Village Drive
  • Viewed: 220
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2801
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0758 / -82.3772
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Willow Spgs
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Betty Rucci
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2129.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keys Caldwell
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 62 WILLOW SPRINGS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0439060030
  • Views: 220
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1137 Ponderosa Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$449,700.00 ($159.81 / sqft )

1137 Ponderosa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

South venice! Minutes to the beach! Spacious, almost 2000 sq. Ft under air! 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage custom home is full of character, thoughtful design, and fantastic upgrades. This home would

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507504
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3162 Village Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$450,000.00 ($160.66 / sqft )

3162 Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This pool home in East Village 's Willow Springs is absolutely a stunning home in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood with great amenities. You'll fal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525040
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Meadow Beauty Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$489,900.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

339 Meadow Beauty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. What a wonderful home this is! Spacious open floor plan with large rooms! Newer plank floors mostly throughout in 2022. New appliances including washer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3216 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136859
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20381 Minuet Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$515,000.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

20381 Minuet Place Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom plus den. 2 bathroom. Nightly sunsets. Lake and fountain view. Some furniture. Hvac air purification system. Updated wide plank luxury vinyl flooring. Golf cart to downtown wellen park. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2839 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142329
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$420,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

1627 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a truly maintenance free lifestyle where the association handles the big ticket items for you, including insurance on the exterior of the home (from the drywall out, including wind coverage), ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143649
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19729 Fishhawk Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

19729 Fishhawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed | 3 Bath | Den/Office | 2,214 Sq Ft | Pond View | West Facing Lanai | 2 Car Garage | Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this stunning Lennar Marsala floor plan, nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143782
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5084 Winter Rose Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$399,900.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

5084 Winter Rose Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an inviting lake view home in Whitestone at Southwood with a thoughtful layout, generous storage, and a lanai made for everyday relaxing. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143799
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Nick Flerlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 984 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$495,000.00 ($173.62 / sqft )

984 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to this light, bright, cozy split level modern designed home, overlooking a true Floridian scape of Claw Lake and its natural setting in your back yard. This home features fresh appointmen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144153
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Andrew Smajdor, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11065 Barnsley Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

11065 Barnsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely maintenance free home in St. Andrews East in "The Plantation Golf & Country Club". Discover worry free living in this spacious free standing villa. Roomy kitchen, granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665935
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin