Active
Property Photos
984 Gondola Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 984 Gondola Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 984 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Come home to this light, bright, cozy split level modern designed home, overlooking a true Floridian scape of Claw Lake and its natural setting in your back yard. This home features fresh appointments of lighting and fresh paint throughout the home inside and out. The kitchen displays light cabinets, granite counter tops and laminate wood floors throughout. The bedrooms are equipped with large walk in closets with quick access to bathrooms. Nice size laundry room attached to garage with good size storage closets. There is a breakfast nook in addition to a formal dining room. There are great open spaces for family gatherings spilling over into the extended lanai and pool. Just past the pool cage sits a solid dock for enjoyment of more leisure activity at the waters edge. This location is very close by to schools, shopping, YMCA, beaches and downtown Venice. This property has amazing value and affordability for any stage of life. It wont be available for very long. Come and see it for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144153 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 984 Gondola Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2851
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1941.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CAPSTONE
  • Association Phone: PMI CAPSTONE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 32098 VENICE GARDENS UNIT 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0437110034
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17090 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

17090 Luminous Ave is located in beautiful master planned Wellen Park. This popular 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan offers generous entertaining space, a storage rich kitchen with a large island, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143975
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE & CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Acosta Swires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Kings Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$575,000.00 ($161.70 / sqft )

1009 Kings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting, this well maintained home offers over 2,500 square feet of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17233 Moonflower Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17233 Moonflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Lakespur community of Wellen Park! Built in 2024, with Hurricane Impact Windows and Doors, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688903
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20458 Bandera Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$519,900.00 ($174.76 / sqft )

20458 Bandera Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifull residence in the highly sought after community of Wellen Park, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort, elegant finishes, and effortless indooroutdoor living. Thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692518
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  3. Contact Isabel Pinheiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12691 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$525,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

12691 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home featuring a thoughtfully designed, multi generational floor plan in a true resort style community! From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the formal living and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376742
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Hemingway Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$565,000.00 ($197.14 / sqft )

4115 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom heated pool home in the desireable Woodmere Lakes community of South Venice. Offering 2,209 square feet of thoughtfully designed living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142108
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Becky Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin