Active
Property Photos
18260 Vizcaya Court
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 18260 Vizcaya Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 18260 Vizcaya Court, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Skip the wait for new construction and enter this never lived in, fully upgraded lakefront home offering immediate occupancy. Thoughtfully designed and enhanced with more than $55,000 in builder upgrades, this residence is under warranty, an exceptional opportunity for todays buyers. This popular Dream model features three bedrooms with walk in closets, plus a stylish den with double glass doors. The open, split bedroom layout creates natural separation and privacy for guests, owners, and those working from home, all while the great room showcases beautiful lake views and abundant natural light. Fresh, neutral finishes throughout provide the perfect canvas for your personal style. The chefs kitchen shines with quartz countertops, a natural gas range, walk in pantry with wood shelving, pullouts, under cabinet LED lighting, and a spacious island with seating. Additional upgrades include whole home impact rated windows and doors, 8 foot interior doors, and a 2 foot extended garage with epoxy flooring, ideal for larger vehicles or added storage. A well appointed indoor laundry room offers cabinetry, shelving, and a Corian topped laundry tub for everyday convenience. Outside, the home is finished with a paver driveway, covered lanai, attractive landscaping with a sprinkler system and a durable tile roof. Be sure to explore the 3D tour and ask your REALTOR for the full features list to appreciate the quality and care built into this exceptional, move in ready home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6141656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18260 Vizcaya Court
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2524
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 170
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0241 / -82.3291
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wysteria
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Beth Sargent
  • 941-412-3323
  • Builder Name: Neal
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1859.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1515.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group / Becky Joy
  • Association Phone: 239.208.6228
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 17, WYSTERIA WELLEN PARK VILLAGE F-4 REPLAT, PB 56 PG 321-333
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0802110017
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 121
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13240 Guyana Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$500,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

13240 Guyana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated community of islandwalk at wellen park, this oakmont model by divosta homes sits on a premium lakefront hammerhead cul de sac lot, where peaceful water views and beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136678
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19060 Cabernet Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

19060 Cabernet Court More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Antigua neighborhood of Wellen Park, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Situated on a generous corner lot, the pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143637
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$420,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

1627 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a truly maintenance free lifestyle where the association handles the big ticket items for you, including insurance on the exterior of the home (from the drywall out, including wind coverage), ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143649
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19729 Fishhawk Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

19729 Fishhawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed | 3 Bath | Den/Office | 2,214 Sq Ft | Pond View | West Facing Lanai | 2 Car Garage | Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this stunning Lennar Marsala floor plan, nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143782
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13180 Ipolita Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$510,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

13180 Ipolita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 20k Price Improvement! Welcome to this impeccably maintained Divosta Oakmont model, owned by a single owner. As you enter, you'll be greeted by breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4623160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey!! New roof!!! Location! Guest suite with kitchenette!!!!!! And only 3. 8 miles to manasota key beach! Fully furnished & move in ready! And you will not believe what's included! Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652704
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sylvia Abdelsalam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11065 Barnsley Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

11065 Barnsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely maintenance free home in St. Andrews East in "The Plantation Golf & Country Club". Discover worry free living in this spacious free standing villa. Roomy kitchen, granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665935
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13911 Lido Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$485,000.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

13911 Lido Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully positioned Taft model, perfectly situated along the water and offering an ideal blend of value, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle living. This 3 bedroom home features a ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687713
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin