Active
Property Photos
166 Southampton Place S 348
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 166 Southampton Place S 348
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

Address: 166 Southampton Place S 348, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Pristine 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Villa with a Water View in Myrtle Trace at Plantation Golf & Country Club! Move in ready and meticulously maintained, this villa offers effortless living in one of Venices most desirable communities. The bright kitchen features newer appliances and a stylish new backsplash, complemented by a cozy breakfast nook with sliding doors, perfect for morning coffee. Both bedrooms offer ensuite bathrooms for comfort and privacy. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet, dual sinks, and brand new carpet installed in November 2025. Additional updates and features include freshly painted interior, a resealed driveway, a 1 year old A/C unit, and a hot water heater replaced in 2024 and a reverse osmosis water system. NEW ROOF is currently being installed and it is COVERED BY THE CONDO FEES, providing peace of mind for years to come. One of the standout features is the expansive Florida room with floor to ceiling windows showcasing tranquil pond viewsan ideal space to relax, entertain, or enjoy the Florida sunshine. An ample dining room completes the generous floor plan. Located just minutes from downtown Venice, pristine Gulf beaches, and an array of dining and shopping options, this home is ideal for full time living or a winter retreat. Call today to schedule your showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6141797 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 166 Southampton Place S 348
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2240
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1743.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 555.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 348 MYRTLE TRACE AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0443131164
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 348
  • View: Water
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5833 Harrison Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$310,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

5833 Harrison Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Newer roof 2023 | impact windows | updated kitchen | public water! Not flood zone! Block house!!! 2. 7 miles to desirable manasota key beach and boat ramp! Welcome to thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Crane Rd, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($132.07 / sqft )

121 Crane Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming South Venice home in unincorporated Sarasota County with NO CDD OR HOA FEES. Situated on approximately 8,000 sq ft (double lot about 0.18 acres). The property offers flexibility rarely found

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143452
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Shelley Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Southampton Place N 248, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,000.00 ($103.28 / sqft )

101 Southampton Place N 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Myrtle Trace at Plantation, one of Venices most desirable and established communities. Offering a new roof coming so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673622
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5264 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$300,000.00 ($117.51 / sqft )

5264 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of classic Florida living in the heart of South Venice, where charm and space come together. Designed by renowned builder Ruth Richmond, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2553 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680329
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,900.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

495 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

South Venice opportunity with space, flexibility, and excellent potential. Tax records reflect 4 bedrooms, and the home also offers an additional first floor bedroom with a private entrance, plus anot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691039
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Joelene Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5008 Southern Pine Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$309,000.00 ($107.18 / sqft )

5008 Southern Pine Circle Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This three bedroom, two bath pool home offers nearly 2,200 square feet of living space in one of Venice's desirable locations. Full of potential and ready for a new vision, this property i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144279
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin