Active
Property Photos
20718 Galileo Place
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 20718 Galileo Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

Address: 20718 Galileo Place, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

BEING SOLD FURNISHED!!! LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Your chance to enjoy highly sought after Wellen Park living is here! We are pleased to share this beautifully maintained Largo villa offering 1,432 sq. ft. of comfortable, low maintenance living on a highly private lot with lush, mature landscaping in the resort style community of Renaissance. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home includes a study, laundry room, and a 2 car garage. The open concept kitchen features quartz countertops, a large island with seating, and upgraded lighting with dimmers. The living and dining areas flow to a screened in lanai overlooking a tranquil, private backyard. The owners suite offers a spacious walk in closet, dual sinks, and a private water closet. A guest bedroom at the front of the home provides great separation and easy access to the second bath. The study is ideal for a home office or flex space. Recent upgrades include a HYBRID WATER SOFTENER SYSTEM, 6 month old refrigerator, new lighting and ceiling fans, freshly sealed pavers, epoxy coated garage flooring, and a Google Nest smart home system. Looking for truly low maintenance living? Renaissance has you covered. The HOA includes irrigation, full lawn care, plus the peace of mind of a secure, gated community. Located in Renaissance at Wellen Park, a resort style community with a pool, clubhouse, activities director, tennis, pickleball, and maintenance free landscaping. Minutes from Downtown Wellen Park, CoolToday Park, shopping, dining, and a short drive to Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6141957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20718 Galileo Place
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2124
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Largo Coastal
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1432.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 893.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Castle Group / Youline Johnson
  • Association Phone: 941-220-7154
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 617, RENAISSANCE AT WEST VILLAGES PHASES 2B & 2C, PB 55 PG 68-80
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0775040617
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1773 Coconut Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($167.50 / sqft )

1773 Coconut Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in a prime Venice location. Just minutes from Historic Downtown Venice Island, pristine Gulf beaches, South Venice Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520992
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Nicolai Todosiciuc PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Brookgreen Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($189.67 / sqft )

12760 Brookgreen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and serene comfort. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open concept living space that includes a dining room alongsid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134428
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Janet Oberholtzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Summertree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

4831 Summertree Road More Like This

Live where you vacation. Beautiful turnkey furnished home boasts 2 bedrooms and a den with a beautiful lake view. Live worry free knowing you have a new roof with a transferable warranty, new window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139384
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Theresa Kimbrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5238 Athens Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$345,000.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

5238 Athens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR + den, 2BA villa in the desirable community of Ventura Village. This home features one of the largest kitchens in the neighborhood with abundant cabinetry and counter space, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140391
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Madelyn Krause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($146.92 / sqft )

914 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained and beautifully updated villa offers comfort and style within the desirable St. Andrews Park community of The Plantation Golf & Country Club. A soft, neutral palette sets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.72 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140689
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12515 Felice Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$370,000.00 ($169.65 / sqft )

12515 Felice Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterview villa in Gran Paradiso offering resort amenities and true maintenance free living. This beautifully kept home features 2 bedrooms, a den/extra guest space, 2 full baths, a 2 car garage, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141532
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Hubbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19930 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($147.20 / sqft )

19930 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relaxed, easy living in the gated community of Gran Paradiso in Wellen Park. Gran Paradiso offers world class amenities such as a 20,000 sq. ft. clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142568
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Lavoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1567 Monarch Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$325,000.00 ($145.22 / sqft )

1567 Monarch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained villa in St. Andrews East at the Plantation Golf & Country Cluboffered turnkey furnished and move in ready. Thoughtfully designed with tasteful, neutral furnishi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142561
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24213 Spartina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$399,900.00 ($148.44 / sqft )

24213 Spartina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about the golf! This property is located within the golf section of sarasota national, with two golf membership included in the hoa dues, which can be transferred to tenants. Sarasota nationa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142759
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin