Active
Property Photos
733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $260,000

Address: 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

This meticulous, move in ready freestanding two bedroom, two bath villa offers refined living in a maintained setting. The home features elegant laminate wood flooring throughout. The kitchen has bright white cabinetry and closet with full washer and dryer, new water heater. The enclosed rear lanai has air conditioning and tiled floor, creating a seamless indoor outdoor retreat ideal for year round enjoyment. A private side patio with pavers overlooks a lush, landscaped garden, providing a tranquil space for morning coffee. The residence is complemented by a spacious two car garage with built in shelving and a utility tub, combining convenience with thoughtful functionality. Located on a cul de sac street, this exclusive community boasts its own private clubhouse and resort style pool, enhancing the luxury lifestyle. This home is in the Plantation Golf and Country Club. Memberships are available but not required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6142809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2283
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1406.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 31 THE VILLAS OF SOMERSET AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0442111031
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 31
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5833 Harrison Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$310,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

5833 Harrison Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Newer roof 2023 | impact windows | updated kitchen | public water! Not flood zone! Block house!!! 2. 7 miles to desirable manasota key beach and boat ramp! Welcome to thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Southampton Place S # 357, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,000.00 ($101.92 / sqft )

138 Southampton Place S # 357 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this turnkey furnished villa in Myrtle Trace at Plantation Golf & Country Club, where exterior maintenance is handled for you, allowing more time to relax and enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143968
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Brightside Crescent Drive 33, VENICE, FL 34293
$260,000.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

729 Brightside Crescent Drive 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Villas of Somerset at Plantation Golf & Country Clubone of Venices most desirable and rarely available villa communities. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath standalone villa offers a peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673608
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Southampton Place N 248, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,000.00 ($103.28 / sqft )

101 Southampton Place N 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Myrtle Trace at Plantation, one of Venices most desirable and established communities. Offering a new roof coming so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673622
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4977 Tamarack Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$275,000.00 ($119.88 / sqft )

4977 Tamarack Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! PRICED TO SELL! BRAND NEW WATERPROOF WOOD BASED LAMINATE FLOORS THROUGHOUT! Located in the highly desirable Southwood maintenance free community, this is a well maintained 2 bedroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678220
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Kneafsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5264 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$300,000.00 ($117.51 / sqft )

5264 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of classic Florida living in the heart of South Venice, where charm and space come together. Designed by renowned builder Ruth Richmond, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2553 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680329
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,900.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

495 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

South Venice opportunity with space, flexibility, and excellent potential. Tax records reflect 4 bedrooms, and the home also offers an additional first floor bedroom with a private entrance, plus anot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691039
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Joelene Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Pebble Rock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$300,000.00 ($118.39 / sqft )

38 Pebble Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Hourglass Lake Villas an intimate community of just 80 villas, welcoming of all ages, and one of South Venice's most quietly coveted addresses. Just minutes from Venice Island, Manasota Key,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691117
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Meagan Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5008 Southern Pine Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$309,000.00 ($107.18 / sqft )

5008 Southern Pine Circle Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This three bedroom, two bath pool home offers nearly 2,200 square feet of living space in one of Venice's desirable locations. Full of potential and ready for a new vision, this property i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144279
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin