Active
Property Photos
38 Pebble Rock Drive
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 38 Pebble Rock Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 38 Pebble Rock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Discover Hourglass Lake Villas an intimate community of just 80 villas, welcoming of all ages, and one of South Venice's most quietly coveted addresses. Just minutes from Venice Island, Manasota Key, Gulf beaches, dining, and shopping, the location is as effortless as the lifestyle. Tucked in near the front of the neighborhood, this waterfront two bedroom, two bath villa offers a thoughtful split bedroom layout with a hidden pocket door that creates a fully private guest suite with its own bath. A bright lanai with sliding glass doors connects the living area and primary suite, while a private courtyard off the kitchen and primary bathroom invites you to start mornings at your own pace or enjoy a beautiful cross breeze through the home. Thoughtful details throughout adjustable exterior Bahama shutters for filtered light and privacy, generous storage including a walk in primary closet and attic access, and a well appointed eat in kitchen with a newer stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher, recessed lighting, and abundant cabinetry. The laundry room includes a utility sink and additional storage space, which leads out to the oversized two car garage. The low HOA includes a heated and cooled pool, spa, private clubhouse, professional landscaping, and an active social calendar a true lock and leave lifestyle with the warmth of a close knit community. Schedule your private showing and experience this Venice retreat for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2534
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1538.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 HOURGLASS LAKES PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0461110009
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1608 Bob O Link Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$350,000.00 ($125.81 / sqft )

1608 Bob O Link Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$25,000 price improvement 3 bedrooms 0. 27 acre corner lot non flood zone (x) venice high school district central venice looking for a 3 bedroom home in venice, florida with a larger yard and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143194
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5814 Jackson Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,500.00 ($133.09 / sqft )

5814 Jackson Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

First time on the market! This original owner custom home is located in Gulf View Estates, a friendly Hidden Gem community with an HOA of just $350/year, no CDD fees, and unbeatable proximity to Manas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144192
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Martell P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5264 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$300,000.00 ($117.51 / sqft )

5264 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of classic Florida living in the heart of South Venice, where charm and space come together. Designed by renowned builder Ruth Richmond, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2553 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680329
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3164 Fallow Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($121.35 / sqft )

3164 Fallow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious inside and out this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is situated on three spacious lots in a great location. This home offers an open, flowing floor plan that is perfect for both ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685683
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Scholten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 Lemon Bay Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$357,000.00 ($119.20 / sqft )

4705 Lemon Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Private beach access!! Large beach house or 2 rental units!! Investors "turnkey" dream beach house!! Private beach ferry across the street or take your boat to stunning private beach 2 min. Across lem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686920
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lise Wosick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Drifting Sands Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$319,900.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

137 Drifting Sands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF in 2025! Welcome to Hourglass Lakes, the Hidden Gem of South Venice! From the moment you arrive in this charming, all ages community of just 80 villas, youll feel just how special it truly is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687602
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Klancnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,900.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

495 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

South Venice opportunity with space, flexibility, and excellent potential. Tax records reflect 4 bedrooms, and the home also offers an additional first floor bedroom with a private entrance, plus anot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691039
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Joelene Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5008 Southern Pine Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$309,000.00 ($107.18 / sqft )

5008 Southern Pine Circle Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This three bedroom, two bath pool home offers nearly 2,200 square feet of living space in one of Venice's desirable locations. Full of potential and ready for a new vision, this property i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144279
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin