Active
Property Photos
11016 Hogan Circle
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 11016 Hogan Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $685,000

Address: 11016 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

"meticulously maintained" and "barely" lived in... Built in 2025, this single family "pool" home is a must see in the community of boca royale golf & country club in englewood, fl! No flood zone & no cdd! Golf membership not required! The home design by neal communities, offers 2066 sq. Ft. Of "spacious" living space, 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath with a den and 2 car garage with extra overhead storage. A true cook's kitchen with quartz countertops, upgraded stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry, upgraded 42" cabinets, under cabinet led lights abundant cabinet storage, tile back splash, natural gas stove, butler station, and large center island for entertaining! The kitchen is open to the dinette area and great room with pocket sliding doors leading to the extended, screened lanai overlooking the pool and a conservation area! (great for bird watching)! You will love the owner's suite which features an en suite bath with two closets, including a walk in, dual sinks, private water closet, and a partial glass enclosed walk in tile shower. Additional upgrades: hurricane impact windows and sliders; tile floors; rough in for outdoor kitchen, 8'0' doors, laundry tub, epoxy garage floor and much more! Located only minutes away from manasota key's 3 beautiful public beaches, shopping, restaurants, and so much more! Enjoy the neal lifestyle at boca royale in this "gated community" with pristine lakes and nature preserves, social membership, fitness center, restaurant, community pool, pickle ball, tennis, 18 hole golf course, and so much more! Sit back, relax, and enjoy the peace & tranquility while enjoying the florida sunshine! (back exposure nw and front exposure se) live the florida lifestyle & make this your home! Own a piece of paradise! Check out 3d virtual tour #1 & video #2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11016 Hogan Circle
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2802
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: White Star
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2066.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1794.17
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marie Sargeant- Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 941-460-8020
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 671, BOCA ROYALE UNIT 14 PHASE 2, PB 56 PG 41-52
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0483010671
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1061 Owl Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$724,900.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

1061 Owl Drive More Like This

Price reduction!! 1+ acre homestead with massive 3+ garage. More than $120k in upgrades and improvements makes this home a winner. Step away from the hustle and bustle of the city to the tranquility o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11197 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$789,500.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

11197 Hogan Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Designed for effortless Florida living, this Boca Royale residence offers seamless indoor outdoor flow, private pool living, and flexible space tailored to todays lifestyle. The open floor plan cente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143024
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 Beachwalk Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$656,500.00 ($228.99 / sqft )

10036 Beachwalk Drive More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after community of beachwalk by manasota key. This beautiful 2,080 sqft prestige model is a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home and offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143042
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$649,900.00 ($184.06 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! NEW TILE ROOF in process. Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$749,000.00 ($253.21 / sqft )

10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom 3 bath mystique model home located on the water in the highly desirable beachwalk by manasota key community. Only 2. 5 miles to the beach. This thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144173
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Appice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Deer Creek Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$724,900.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

1464 Deer Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your florida coastal escape where relaxed living meets unbeatable waterfront access. Located just three lots from lemon bay in the quiet enclave of point of pines, this beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657681
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Danene Bazon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10201 Beach Dune Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$774,900.00 ($260.82 / sqft )

10201 Beach Dune Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***live the coastal dream in this stunning, coastal inspired prestige home*** step into a world of elegance, where thoughtful design and high end finishes blend seamlessly in this one of a kind home.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686333
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Burdelik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25544 Emerald Bend Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$729,900.00 ($252.39 / sqft )

25544 Emerald Bend Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning water views, a private pool, and a nearly new prestige modelwelcome to one of the most ideally positioned homes in beachwalk by manasota key. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689892
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Burdelik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10264 Beach Dune Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$739,900.00 ($251.92 / sqft )

10264 Beach Dune Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal elegance in this *** like new, seasonal mystique model by pulte***, offering 3 bedrooms, 3 baths + flex room and ideally positioned on a premium water view lot. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690486
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Burdelik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin