Active
Property Photos
525 Clubside Circle 53
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 525 Clubside Circle 53
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 525 Clubside Circle 53, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

What a location! Golfers, tennis and pickleball players, swimmers and all seeking to relax, this attractive home, surrounded by mature landscaping, a large front lawn and a sweeping view across a large pond, provides the best of Plantation. With hurricane impact windows and shutters throughout, a recent 2017 tiled roof and an updated storm resistant garage door, the residence offers security. The garage has a number of wall cabinets, epoxy flooring and contains a new hot water heater. With a ceramic tiled floor, the kitchen has granite counters, a new Bosch dishwasher, a new KitchenAid island cooktop and modern appliances. Solid wood cabinets and a breakfast nook provide a comfortable ambience. With high ceilings and open spaciousness, the dining and living areas have ceramic tiled flooring that enhances the entertaining appeal of the area. The adjoining, substantial family room, with floor to ceiling windows, overlooks a large pond with a fountain that is surrounded by plantings and trees, offering often abundant views of wildlife. Such views are also available from the ceramic tiled Florida room, providing open air enjoyment. The high ceiling primary bedroom provides a bay window that also overlooks the pond. The well lit primary bath has a glass enclosed shower, a large built in closet, a granite sink and a substantial walk in closet. The guest bedroom has a bay window and en suite bath with shower and tub along with a granite countered sink. The third bedroom, or den, has a spacious closet and an atrium that holds plants, which enhance the look of the room. This residence is located in the maintenance free community of Clubside Villas at the Plantation, with its clubhouse and heated saltwater pool. It is immediately adjacent to Plantation Golf and Country Club with its two golf courses and tennis and pickleball courts. Optional memberships are available. Nearby is Wellen Park with new shops, restaurants and the spring training ballpark of the Atlanta Braves at Cool Today Park. Also nearby is the city of Venice's shopping, restaurants, beaches and water sports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 525 Clubside Circle 53
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1735.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Legacy Property Management
  • Association Phone: 9413076055
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Unit 53 Clubside at the Plantation
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0442141053
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 53
  • View: Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19060 Cabernet Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

19060 Cabernet Court More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Antigua neighborhood of Wellen Park, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Situated on a generous corner lot, the pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143637
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$420,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

1627 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a truly maintenance free lifestyle where the association handles the big ticket items for you, including insurance on the exterior of the home (from the drywall out, including wind coverage), ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143649
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19729 Fishhawk Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

19729 Fishhawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed | 3 Bath | Den/Office | 2,214 Sq Ft | Pond View | West Facing Lanai | 2 Car Garage | Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this stunning Lennar Marsala floor plan, nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143782
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11065 Barnsley Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

11065 Barnsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely maintenance free home in St. Andrews East in "The Plantation Golf & Country Club". Discover worry free living in this spacious free standing villa. Roomy kitchen, granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665935
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12753 Sagewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,000.00 ($153.15 / sqft )

12753 Sagewood Drive More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 story Key Weststyle home in Grand Palm, a premier resort style community just minutes from pristine beaches, top rated golf, and exceptional dining. Designed for b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146702
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Wayne Cherry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin