Active
Property Photos
222 Malvern Drive
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 222 Malvern Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

Address: 222 Malvern Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is perfectly located just a short drive to Gulf beaches and downtown Venicewithout the island price tag. Enjoy unmatched freedom with NO HOA and RV parking. Inside, the split bedroom layout offers privacy, complemented by stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The spacious owners suite is a private retreat featuring a large double sink bath and generous walk in closet, while two additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home. A formal dining area and galley style kitchen add to the homes appeal. Step outside to your private fenced backyard with a sparkling pool and waterfall, plus a cozy fire pit areaperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include an oversized 2 car garage, newer roof, private well for irrigation, and a no flood zone location. Enjoy the Venice lifestyle with nearby beaches, golf, dining, parks, and endless possibilities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 222 Malvern Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2256
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1644.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, On Street, Open, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 BLK 7 VENICE EAST SEC 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0445140013
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19060 Cabernet Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

19060 Cabernet Court More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Antigua neighborhood of Wellen Park, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Situated on a generous corner lot, the pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143637
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$420,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

1627 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a truly maintenance free lifestyle where the association handles the big ticket items for you, including insurance on the exterior of the home (from the drywall out, including wind coverage), ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143649
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19729 Fishhawk Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

19729 Fishhawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed | 3 Bath | Den/Office | 2,214 Sq Ft | Pond View | West Facing Lanai | 2 Car Garage | Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this stunning Lennar Marsala floor plan, nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143782
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11065 Barnsley Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

11065 Barnsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely maintenance free home in St. Andrews East in "The Plantation Golf & Country Club". Discover worry free living in this spacious free standing villa. Roomy kitchen, granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665935
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Deer Run, VENICE, FL 34293
$449,900.00 ($187.22 / sqft )

1024 Deer Run Virtual Tour More Like This

"What a great property, How did you find this?" is what everyone will be asking you when they visit you in this fantastic 3 bedroom, 3 bath, POOL home in the Jacaranda West area of Venice. This gem ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686675
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12753 Sagewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,000.00 ($153.15 / sqft )

12753 Sagewood Drive More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 story Key Weststyle home in Grand Palm, a premier resort style community just minutes from pristine beaches, top rated golf, and exceptional dining. Designed for b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146702
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Wayne Cherry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin