Active
Property Photos
8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located on a corner lot in the 55+ Lakes of Mount Dora community. The open floor plan includes a living and dining area, a kitchen with newer LG stainless steel appliances, dinette, breakfast nook and BRAND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT THE LIVING AND DINING AREA! The primary suite features a walk in closet, dual vanities, private water closet and a separate walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide space for guests or an office. A screened enclosed lanai overlooks the backyard, providing a comfortable outdoor living area. Community amenities include a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce, a library, billiards walking trails, and community fishing pier for fishing. The community also offers optional RV and boat storage and boat ramp. Residents have private golf cart access to the Country Club of Mount Dora with dining and a championship golf course. The neighborhood is minutes from downtown Mount Dora, with shopping, dining, medical services, and easy access to Orlando. ROOF 2024, HVAC 2018!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5102118 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8923 Bridgeport Bay Circle
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2592
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Langley
  • Builder Name: Pringle
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1926.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Nancy/ Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 352-729-9317
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES OF MOUNT DORA PHASE 1 PB 57 PG 47-56 LOT 131 ORB 3088 PG 1541 ORB 3372 PG 1249 ORB 5482 PG 672
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-19-27-1200-000-13100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$465,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

5828 Puzo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102109
  2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Licari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30409 Tokara Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$459,500.00 ($154.71 / sqft )

30409 Tokara Terrace More Like This

Mount Dora Pool Home Under $460,000 Lush Backyard and Move In Ready Updates If youve been searching for a home that truly checks the boxes with space, comfort, and smart upgrades, this is it. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105450
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Ansley Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$455,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

5548 Ansley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated Stoneybrook community of Mount Dora, 5548 Ansley Way offers space, character, and plenty of potential. This home provides a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking for a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106711
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jaret Whitney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Rolden Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($127.75 / sqft )

6304 Rolden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single story 4 bedroom, 3 bath, home tucked away in the guard gated community of stoneybrook hills with community pool! Designed with flexibility in mind, this home features two primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108304
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Point O Woods Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

1760 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Summerview community of Mount Dora, this spacious two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Central Florida lifestyle. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Monroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3048 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$469,990.00 ($59.03 / sqft )

3048 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Florida family home with community pool access and a huge fenced backyardperfect for year round outdoor living! Located in the desirable Summerview community of charming Mount Dora, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7962 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109256
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Victor Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$387,500.00 ($122.32 / sqft )

1765 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1765 Strathmore Circle, where peaceful water views, thoughtful updates, and the charm of Mount Dora come together to create the perfect place to call home. Situated in a well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110051
  2. Provided by WILLOW FISHER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tasha Rotarius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 Lake Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$420,000.00 ($143.98 / sqft )

5713 Lake Street Reduced More Like This

Custom Tangerine Retreat No HOA, Double Masters & Ultimate Versatility. Experience the perfect blend of craftsman charm and modern luxury in this custom designed residence, nestled on a fantastic 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111280
  2. Provided by HICKORY HILL REALTY & MGT INC.
  3. Contact Richard Trzaskoma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Winged Foot Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$474,500.00 ($129.75 / sqft )

3200 Winged Foot Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to pleasing archways, open floor plan and generously sized rooms on a corner lot with community pool across the street! Home features solar panels providing energy efficiency and long ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111832
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jessie Kulpan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin