Active
Property Photos
30409 Tokara Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 30409 Tokara Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,500

Address: 30409 Tokara Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

Mount Dora Pool Home Under $460,000 Lush Backyard and Move In Ready Updates If youve been searching for a home that truly checks the boxes with space, comfort, and smart upgrades, this is it. This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath pool home in Mount Dora offers over 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring a formal dining area, spacious living room, and a large kitchen perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Major updates have already been taken care of, including a new roof, new HVAC system, and whole home water filtration system, giving buyers peace of mind and long term value. Step outside and you will immediately feel the Florida lifestyle. The private backyard is surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and features a beautiful open air pool with a spacious patio and oversized covered porch, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Beyond the home, the community truly sets this property apart. This gated neighborhood is known as one of the most sought after in the area, offering gorgeous rolling hills, scenic views, and miles of sidewalks and walking paths that wind throughout the community. Residents enjoy access to a stunning clubhouse, a large resort style pool, a fully equipped fitness center, and beautifully maintained park and picnic areas. There are also dog parks and a playground, making it easy to enjoy an active lifestyle right outside your door. This is a community that is truly top notch and hard to beat when it comes to amenities. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Mount Dora, with convenient access to shopping, dining, the Turnpike, and Orlando, this home offers the perfect blend of charm and accessibility. A rare opportunity to own a spacious, upgraded pool home under $460,000 dont miss it
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5105450 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30409 Tokara Terrace
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $459,500
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2970
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2550.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Management, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: HOA Management Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SULLIVAN RANCH PB 58 PG 46-76 LOT 420 ORB 6220 PG 1281
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-19-27-0300-000-42000
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5256 Red Coral Circle, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$551,000.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

5256 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed with multigenerational living in mind, this 2022 built home in the 24 hour guard gated Stoneybrook Hills community offers space, privacy, and flexibility in one of the area's most convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4455 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222834
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1292 Merion Drive, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$549,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

1292 Merion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously maintained Mount Dora POOL HOME. This spacious property boasts an amazing view that your clients simply must see for themselves. This accessible home features tri fol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224140
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Crestview Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

1438 Crestview Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

************************************** price reduction of $20,200 from original price *********************** ****looks are deceiving****this home is larger than it looks****possible multi gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104786
  2. Provided by ROBIN MITCHELL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Winged Foot Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$474,500.00 ($129.75 / sqft )

3200 Winged Foot Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to pleasing archways, open floor plan and generously sized rooms on a corner lot with community pool across the street! Home features solar panels providing energy efficiency and long ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111832
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jessie Kulpan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Deer Ridge Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,999.00 ($157.43 / sqft )

3716 Deer Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this dynamic Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; an immense great room; a beautiful kitchen offering white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a cente

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115712
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 Deer Ridge Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$534,999.00 ($155.98 / sqft )

3765 Deer Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this two story Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; a spacious great room; an elegant kitchen offering white 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, an island,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125502
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5229 Red Coral Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,900.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

5229 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS! The Inverness plan is a glamorous one story home with four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and a two car garage. The moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130188
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yuliana Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$511,999.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

5270 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Se habla espaol! NEW ROOF (WAITING ON PERMITS ) Welcome to your new home in the beautiful, guard gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. Situated on a conservation lot, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363844
  2. Provided by TABORA INTERNATIONAL REALTY LL
  3. Contact Rita Tabora Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32484 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$550,000.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

32484 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Loft | Close to Amenities | East Facing Lot | Flat Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375243
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin