Active
Property Photos
216 Denali Street
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 216 Denali Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900

Address: 216 Denali Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

Beautiful New Construction Home. 5 Bedroom 2.5 Baths. Unfurnished home is available for immediate move in. Home is located in the quiet Orchid Terraces a community of Haines City border line Davenport. It's just minutes away from I 4 access and Posner Park shopping mall. Fully fenced backyard and side yards. a Second fridge in the garage and a Water Filter installed on the house. It's a Must see! Community pool and playground available for tenants. Internet and Lawn Care included in Rent. Applicants must provide 3xs the rent, Fair Credit score, personal references, landlord and employment verification. Call agent to schedule showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5108744 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 216 Denali Street
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3202
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2621.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sprinkler Well, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management 8632937400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-08-727508-000260
  • Views: 149
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4904 Bluebell Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4904 Bluebell Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

10 miles from Posner Park Shopping Mall

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402469
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Chantae Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2528 Absolute Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($0.43 / sqft )

2528 Absolute Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Brand New Home!!! Be the first one to occupy this stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135003
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY AT NONA
  3. Contact Yanet Sanchez Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

600 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale family living in this beautifully designed community featuring a resort style pool, three tot lots, and two dog parks. This elegant 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath open concept home offers a de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142264
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Suheidy Baez Gotay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brookes Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

185 Brookes Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental 3/2 in Balmoral Estates. Open floor plan ,Partially furnished , Livingroom doesn't have sitting furniture, it has end tables and entertainment cabinet. Jack and Jill bedroom, Primary bedroom w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142517
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Tammy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Coyer Rd  2, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$3,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

29 Coyer Rd 2 More Like This

Versatile multi unit property in Haines City offering flexible living and rental options. Lease both units for $3,000/month, or separately with Unit A at $2,000/month and Unit B at $1,000/month. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148028
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Jay Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Brookes Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,900.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

187 Brookes Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A great luxury vacation pool home at Balmoral Resort with surreal lake views is the perfect place for a Disney area retreat. This 4 bed/4 bath Two Story home is the perfect blend of luxury and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961157
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Bowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Belize Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,780.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3221 Belize Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into refined living in this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Hammock Reserve. Thoughtfully crafted for modern lifestyles, this residence offers a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370664
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yennifer Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1330 Current Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1330 Current Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Brand new 2024 construction available for lease in the Lawson Dunes community! This expansive floor plan offers 5 bedrooms plus a dedicated office/flex room, providing functional space for remote work

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500651
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Maria Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 575 Tortugas Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,700.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

575 Tortugas Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful move in ready home located in the desirable Orchid Terrace community in Haines City! This spacious property features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a huge backyard perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406723
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Astrid Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin