Active
Property Photos
5269 Royce Drive
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 5269 Royce Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

Address: 5269 Royce Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

New Price. New Opportunity. Same Incredible Home in Stoneybrook Hills. A fresh opportunity has arrived in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook Hills. Now with a major price improvement, 5269 Royce Drive delivers the space, upgrades, and lifestyle buyers have been waiting for, without compromise. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this move in ready home immediately stands out with its exceptional curb appeal, added privacy, and rare three car garage. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl plank flooring and ceramic tile throughoutno carpetcreating a clean, modern feel from the moment you enter. The open concept layout is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious kitchen features new appliances, generous counter space, a closet pantry, and breakfast bar seating, all flowing seamlessly into the main living areas. A highly desirable three way split floor plan offers flexibility for guests, a home office, or multi generational living, while the primary suite provides a true retreat with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a large walk in closet. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded and meticulously maintained, including: New HVAC system (2023) Foam insulation in block walls for added energy efficiency Crown molding upgrades Recent exterior paint Gutters installed Fully fenced yard with reclaimed irrigation system Beyond the home, Stoneybrook Hills offers resort style amenities including an Olympic size pool, fitness center, clubhouse, walking trails, playground, basketball, tennis, and pickleball courts. Located just minutes from historic downtown Mount Dora, youll enjoy easy access to waterfront dining, boutique shopping, festivals, and year round events, while staying conveniently connected to Orlando and major highways. With a newly adjusted price, this home presents one of the best values in Stoneybrook Hills. Schedule your private showing today before this opportunity is gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5109316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5269 Royce Drive
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3244
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 64
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2430.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Zellwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation, Thermostat
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 181.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Stulpin
  • Association Phone: 352-385-9189
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK HILLS UNIT 2 65/118 LOT 525
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-20-27-8438-05-250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5256 Red Coral Circle, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$551,000.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

5256 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed with multigenerational living in mind, this 2022 built home in the 24 hour guard gated Stoneybrook Hills community offers space, privacy, and flexibility in one of the area's most convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4455 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222834
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1292 Merion Drive, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$549,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

1292 Merion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously maintained Mount Dora POOL HOME. This spacious property boasts an amazing view that your clients simply must see for themselves. This accessible home features tri fol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224140
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Crestview Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

1438 Crestview Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

************************************** price reduction of $20,200 from original price *********************** ****looks are deceiving****this home is larger than it looks****possible multi gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104786
  2. Provided by ROBIN MITCHELL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Winged Foot Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$474,500.00 ($129.75 / sqft )

3200 Winged Foot Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to pleasing archways, open floor plan and generously sized rooms on a corner lot with community pool across the street! Home features solar panels providing energy efficiency and long ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111832
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jessie Kulpan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Deer Ridge Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,999.00 ($157.43 / sqft )

3716 Deer Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this dynamic Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; an immense great room; a beautiful kitchen offering white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a cente

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115712
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 Deer Ridge Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$534,999.00 ($155.98 / sqft )

3765 Deer Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this two story Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; a spacious great room; an elegant kitchen offering white 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, an island,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125502
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5229 Red Coral Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,900.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

5229 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS! The Inverness plan is a glamorous one story home with four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and a two car garage. The moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130188
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yuliana Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1034 Cloud Ridge Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$559,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

1034 Cloud Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home is loaded with upgrades including a Multi Generational Suite with coffee bar Pre Plum, Cermic tile floors throughout 1st floor, Extended covered Patio, 42 inch White Cabinets with Quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149181
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$511,999.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

5270 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Se habla espaol! NEW ROOF (WAITING ON PERMITS ) Welcome to your new home in the beautiful, guard gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. Situated on a conservation lot, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363844
  2. Provided by TABORA INTERNATIONAL REALTY LL
  3. Contact Rita Tabora Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin