Active
Property Photos
3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

Address: 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

Welcome to your slice of Florida charm in the heart of Mount Dora! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, the exceptional curb appeal sets the tone landscaping, (riding and push mower convey) a welcoming, and pride of ownership throughout. Step inside to find a light filled layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a SALT WATER POOL with polaris cleaning system creating your own private backyard oasis perfect for relaxing afternoons or hosting guests year round. Enjoy peace of mind with valuable upgrades, including : Termite bond in place, UV C light installed on the AC unit for enhanced air quality and system efficiency, water heater 25'. Location is everything, and this home delivers. Youre just minutes from the vibrant charm of downtown Mount Dora known for its renowned annual festivals, boutique shopping, waterfront views, and dining. Plus, youre conveniently close to downtown Tavares, the Seaplane City, offering even more dining, entertainment, and lakefront activities.Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a Florida retreat, this property offers the ideal combination of location, upgrades, and lifestyle. Live where others vacation schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111265 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3996 Lake Eleanor Dr
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2396
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Slate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1652.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN HEIGHTS SECOND ADD LOT 22 BLK B PB 16 PG 63 ORB 5499 PG 1895
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-19-26-0600-00B-02200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$465,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

5828 Puzo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102109
  2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Licari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$450,000.00 ($184.58 / sqft )

3301 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable FHA loan opportunity! Beautiful and spacious home featuring 5 bedrooms, including two conveniently located on the first floor. One of the downstairs bedrooms offers a private in law suite wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104079
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Laura Acevedo Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30409 Tokara Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$459,500.00 ($154.71 / sqft )

30409 Tokara Terrace More Like This

Mount Dora Pool Home Under $460,000 Lush Backyard and Move In Ready Updates If youve been searching for a home that truly checks the boxes with space, comfort, and smart upgrades, this is it. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105450
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Ansley Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$455,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

5548 Ansley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated Stoneybrook community of Mount Dora, 5548 Ansley Way offers space, character, and plenty of potential. This home provides a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking for a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106711
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jaret Whitney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Rolden Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($127.75 / sqft )

6304 Rolden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single story 4 bedroom, 3 bath, home tucked away in the guard gated community of stoneybrook hills with community pool! Designed with flexibility in mind, this home features two primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108304
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Point O Woods Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

1760 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Summerview community of Mount Dora, this spacious two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Central Florida lifestyle. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Monroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3048 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$469,990.00 ($59.03 / sqft )

3048 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Florida family home with community pool access and a huge fenced backyardperfect for year round outdoor living! Located in the desirable Summerview community of charming Mount Dora, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7962 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109256
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Victor Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$387,500.00 ($122.32 / sqft )

1765 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1765 Strathmore Circle, where peaceful water views, thoughtful updates, and the charm of Mount Dora come together to create the perfect place to call home. Situated in a well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110051
  2. Provided by WILLOW FISHER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tasha Rotarius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 Lake Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$420,000.00 ($143.98 / sqft )

5713 Lake Street Reduced More Like This

Custom Tangerine Retreat No HOA, Double Masters & Ultimate Versatility. Experience the perfect blend of craftsman charm and modern luxury in this custom designed residence, nestled on a fantastic 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111280
  2. Provided by HICKORY HILL REALTY & MGT INC.
  3. Contact Richard Trzaskoma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4893 Panga Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$468,500.00 ($180.12 / sqft )

4893 Panga Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Community pool, no rear neighbors, and just 10 minutes to Downtown Mount Dora! This move in ready 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2023 is located within walking distance (.3 mi) to Round Lake Char

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145484
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Riley Hoffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin