Active
Property Photos
888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,295,000

Address: 888 Blvd Of The Arts 1008, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Exquisite end unit condo on the 10th floor with panoramic bay views in sarasota discover the epitome of luxurious living in this stunning corner condo, conveniently located in condo on the bay, a highly sought after community offering unparalleled lifestyle benefitsincluding the most spectacular bayfront pools in sarasota. This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence boasts breathtaking panoramic views of sarasota bay and the surrounding cityscape. Just steps away from sarasotas award winning new park, the bay, offering over 53 acres of waterfront parkland including mangrove walkways, public gardens, a concert stage, childrens play area, event center, and more. Step inside to find an open floor plan enhanced by elegant crown molding and abundant natural light, with views of the water from every room! The spacious living area seamlessly connects to a gourmet kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and solid wood cabinets. Host unforgettable sunset evenings from your private terrace just off the main living space. Inspired by czanne, this model was designed to showcase sweeping views of natures canvas and includes ample wall space for your personal gallery. The generously sized primary suite includes its own private terrace, a walk in closet, additional built in storage, dual sinks, and a spa like walk in shower. The versatile guest suite features two built in twin murphy beds and a walk in closet, ideal for hosting guests or working from home in style. As a resident, you'll enjoy exceptional amenities including a 24/7 security gatehouse, two tennis/pickleball courts, concierge service, fishing pier, two fitness rooms, kayak/jet ski storage, boat docking on a first come basis, electric car charging stations, and a social room with a library and kitchen. Organized social activities such as yoga, water aerobics, happy hours, walking groups, and mahjong foster a lively, welcoming atmospheremaking this one of the friendliest communities in sarasota. No water intrusion occurred in the building during the last hurricane season, a testament to its solid construction and peace of mind for future owners. Great newspool and gym renovations are expected to be complete soon (to be confirmed after visit), further enhancing the resort style lifestyle. Located within walking distance to downtown sarasota, enjoy easy access to fine dining, boutiques, theaters, van wezel performing arts hall, cultural festivals, a vibrant farmers market, and more. Plus, you're just a short drive to world renowned beaches including lido key and siesta key, ranked the #1 beach in the u. S. And #4 in the world. Dont miss your chance to own this premier residence in one of sarasotas most desirable locations! **this property qualifies for a 1% lender incentive if using preferred lender. Inquire for more details. **
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4639973 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 888 Blvd Of The Arts 1008
  • Viewed: 296
  • Price: $1,295,000
  • Price sqft: $732
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1770
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 447
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1642.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle Villanueva
  • Association Phone: 941-957-0401x303
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1008 CONDOMINIUM ON THE BAY TOWER 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2009095076
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1008
  • Views: 296
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,250,000.00 ($667.38 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertaining any and all offers...the highest ceilings in the building, 10 ft. unusual for a building built in the 70s! The benefits of owning a first floor beachfront condo versus a beachfront home.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507070
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michel Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 508, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,245,000.00 ($965.12 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 508 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Halflants + Pich

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4550807
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,196,000.00 ($758.88 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 210 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. To be built. Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Hal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4562394
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,195,000.00 ($758.25 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 404 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Halflants & P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4567678
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 101a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,495,000.00 ($663.27 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 101a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A flawless fusion of art and world class architecture, The Gallery Sarasota is a boutique style condominium centrally located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 403b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,459,000.00 ($883.17 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 403b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This elegantly expansive home from The Gallerys Iconic Open Staircase Collection, just three blocks from the bay above floodplain showcases unparalleled visual drama with a sweepin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637429
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 408, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,166,000.00 ($940.32 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 408 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Under Construction. With scheduled completion Winter 2025/2026. New construction in Sarasotas eclectic Rosemary District. Designed by award w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650005
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1703, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,295,000.00 ($529.44 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1703 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is an unbeatable opportunity at the new price to enjoy sophisticated urban living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main where friendly sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653120
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Gulfstream Avenue 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,550,000.00 ($738.10 / sqft )

1233 Gulfstream Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Marina Tower, a waterfront residence located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully appointed condo offers 1,940 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654801
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dianne Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 31, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,195,000.00 ($860.95 / sqft )

400 Golden Gate Point 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Exquisite living at Harbor House South, where every moment is framed by breathtaking 180 degree Southerly views across Sarasota Bay. This stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658356
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harry Knight, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin