Active
Property Photos
400 Golden Gate Point 31
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 400 Golden Gate Point 31
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,195,000

Address: 400 Golden Gate Point 31, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Experience Exquisite living at Harbor House South, where every moment is framed by breathtaking 180 degree Southerly views across Sarasota Bay. This stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offers an expansive array of windows, the large one incorporates a cozy window seat that invites you to savor ever changing vistas of the bay. From the privacy of your home, witness marine wildlife, yachts, and sailboats gliding by, all while enjoying the stunning daily show of sunrises and sunsets. Elegant and thoughtfully designed, this home boasts high end finishes including porcelain tile, crown molding, plantation shutters, solid core doors, and spa inspired bathrooms. Ideal for both entertaining and relaxation, the open and well appointed floor plan features a spacious living and dining area, as well as a built in office perfectly positioned to face the water. The chef's kitchen is a culinary dream with soft close wood cabinets, quartz countertops, a state of the art induction cooktop with stainless steel hood, a built in convection oven, microwave, and a striking counter to ceiling glass tiled accent wall. Perfectly situated near Marina Jack, the Ringling Bridge, and Downtown Sarasota, this private oasis is just minutes from everything Sarasota has available. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and convenience. Add this exceptional residence to your must have list today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4658356 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Golden Gate Point 31
  • Viewed: 244
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $861
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1388
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1388.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Brick
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate - Brian
  • Association Phone: (941) 870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 31 HARBOR HOUSE SOUTH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2010162006
  • Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 31
  • View: Water
  • Views: 244
  • Zoning Code: RMF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,250,000.00 ($667.38 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertaining any and all offers...the highest ceilings in the building, 10 ft. unusual for a building built in the 70s! The benefits of owning a first floor beachfront condo versus a beachfront home.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507070
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michel Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 508, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,245,000.00 ($965.12 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 508 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Halflants + Pich

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4550807
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,196,000.00 ($758.88 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 210 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. To be built. Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Hal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4562394
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,195,000.00 ($758.25 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 404 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Halflants & P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4567678
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 204, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,114,000.00 ($974.63 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 204 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Under Construction. With scheduled completion Winter 2025/2026. New construction in Sarasotas eclectic Rosemary District. Designed by award

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4575747
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 208, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,099,000.00 ($820.15 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local awa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588256
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,077,500.00 ($934.52 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing Villa Ballada, the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Halflants + Piche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639643
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,295,000.00 ($731.64 / sqft )

888 Blvd Of The Arts 1008 More Like This

Exquisite end unit condo on the 10th floor with panoramic bay views in sarasota discover the epitome of luxurious living in this stunning corner condo, conveniently located in condo on the bay, a hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639973
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 408, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,166,000.00 ($940.32 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 408 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Under Construction. With scheduled completion Winter 2025/2026. New construction in Sarasotas eclectic Rosemary District. Designed by award w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650005
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1703, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,295,000.00 ($529.44 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1703 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is an unbeatable opportunity at the new price to enjoy sophisticated urban living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main where friendly sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653120
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin