Active
Property Photos
1350 Main Street 1703
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 1350 Main Street 1703
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,295,000

Address: 1350 Main Street 1703, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is an unbeatable opportunity at the new price to enjoy sophisticated urban living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main where friendly staff and the walkability factor are key. Step into the perfect blend of style and comfort in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium located in the exciting cultural and culinary district of downtown. This sleek residence features a modern design offering an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen area. Engineered hardwood floors flow throughout the public space, while expansive windows flood the interior with natural light. The kitchen is equipped with top of the line KitchenAid appliances, high end finishes, natural stone counters and abundant cabinet space. Retreat to the massive primary suite, featuring a private terrace, a custom walk in closet, and ensuite bath with a soaking tub, separate walk in shower and dual sinks. There is plenty of space for a separate sitting area or an office. The well appointed guest suite also includes its own bath and large walk in closet ensuring privacy and comfort for visitors. Enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool and spa, outdoor grilling area, stylish clubroom, 24 hour concierge service, secured entry, a designated storage unit and deeded parking spaces in the private parking garage. Management and maintenance are exceptional with probably the best maintenance supervisor in all of Sarasota. You cant ask for a better location just a short walk to Whole Foods, fine dining, the Opera House, boutique shopping, art galleries, Bayfront Park, and Marina Jack. Urban sophistication, contemporary luxury, and an unbeatable location this is downtown living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4653120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1350 Main Street 1703
  • Viewed: 521
  • Price: $1,295,000
  • Price sqft: $529
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2446
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 358
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2232.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1703, 1350 MAIN RESIDENTIAL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2027055139
  • Style: Custom
  • Unit Number: 1703
  • View: City
  • Views: 521
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,250,000.00 ($667.38 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertaining any and all offers...the highest ceilings in the building, 10 ft. unusual for a building built in the 70s! The benefits of owning a first floor beachfront condo versus a beachfront home.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507070
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michel Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 508, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,245,000.00 ($965.12 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 508 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Halflants + Pich

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4550807
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,196,000.00 ($758.88 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 210 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. To be built. Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Hal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4562394
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,195,000.00 ($758.25 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 404 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Halflants & P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4567678
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 101a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,495,000.00 ($663.27 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 101a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A flawless fusion of art and world class architecture, The Gallery Sarasota is a boutique style condominium centrally located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637380
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 403b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,459,000.00 ($883.17 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 403b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This elegantly expansive home from The Gallerys Iconic Open Staircase Collection, just three blocks from the bay above floodplain showcases unparalleled visual drama with a sweepin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637429
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1008, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,295,000.00 ($731.64 / sqft )

888 Blvd Of The Arts 1008 More Like This

Exquisite end unit condo on the 10th floor with panoramic bay views in sarasota discover the epitome of luxurious living in this stunning corner condo, conveniently located in condo on the bay, a hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639973
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 408, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,166,000.00 ($940.32 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 408 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Under Construction. With scheduled completion Winter 2025/2026. New construction in Sarasotas eclectic Rosemary District. Designed by award w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650005
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Gulfstream Avenue 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,550,000.00 ($738.10 / sqft )

1233 Gulfstream Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Marina Tower, a waterfront residence located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully appointed condo offers 1,940 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654801
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dianne Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 31, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,195,000.00 ($860.95 / sqft )

400 Golden Gate Point 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Exquisite living at Harbor House South, where every moment is framed by breathtaking 180 degree Southerly views across Sarasota Bay. This stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658356
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harry Knight, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin