Active
Property Photos
18736 Toulon Court
  1. Image 1 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  2. Image 2 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  3. Image 3 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  4. Image 4 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  5. Image 5 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  6. Image 6 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  7. Image 7 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  8. Image 8 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  9. Image 9 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  10. Image 10 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  11. Image 11 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  12. Image 12 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  13. Image 13 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  14. Image 14 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  15. Image 15 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  16. Image 16 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  17. Image 17 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  18. Image 18 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  19. Image 19 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  20. Image 20 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  21. Image 21 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  22. Image 22 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  23. Image 23 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  24. Image 24 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  25. Image 25 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  26. Image 26 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  27. Image 27 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  28. Image 28 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  29. Image 29 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  30. Image 30 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  31. Image 31 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  32. Image 32 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  33. Image 33 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  34. Image 34 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  35. Image 35 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  36. Image 36 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  37. Image 37 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  38. Image 38 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  39. Image 39 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  40. Image 40 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  41. Image 41 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  42. Image 42 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  43. Image 43 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  44. Image 44 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  45. Image 45 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  46. Image 46 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  47. Image 47 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  48. Image 48 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  49. Image 49 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  50. Image 50 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  51. Image 51 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  52. Image 52 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  53. Image 53 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  54. Image 54 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  55. Image 55 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  56. Image 56 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  57. Image 57 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  58. Image 58 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  59. Image 59 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  60. Image 60 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  61. Image 61 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  62. Image 62 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  63. Image 63 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  64. Image 64 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  65. Image 65 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  66. Image 66 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  67. Image 67 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  68. Image 68 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  69. Image 69 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  70. Image 70 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  71. Image 71 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  72. Image 72 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  73. Image 73 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  74. Image 74 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  75. Image 75 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  76. Image 76 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  77. Image 77 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  78. Image 78 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  79. Image 79 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  80. Image 80 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  81. Image 81 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  82. Image 82 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  83. Image 83 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
  84. Image 84 of 84 For 18736 Toulon Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $676,990

Address: 18736 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Silver Sky Floorplan is perfect for a family, entertaining or extra room for guest's. The foyer/ gallery entry makes an elegant impression leading to an open great room/dining area with sliding glass doors and pool bath. This home includes a den with double swing doors, a large utility room, guest room with en suite, a luxurious master suite that has two walk in closets and two secondary bedrooms. The large covered lanai has a gas stub for grilling and dedicated circuit for refrigerator at outdoor kitchen. A two foot garage extension was added. This spacious new home design is located on a corner homesite with extra green space behind and beside the home providing additional common area on two sides of the home. Conveniently located near a gated entry to go for a bicycle ride, golf cart or take a stroll Downtown Wellen Park close by.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4643145 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18736 Toulon Court
  • Viewed: 323
  • Price: $676,990
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3687
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Silver Sky 2
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2762.00
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Management Group/Kerry Evans
  • Association Phone: 561-455-1079
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 78, Avelina Wellen Park Village F-2, PB 55 PG 149
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0801070078
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 323
  • Zoning Code: VILLAGE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4374 Natale Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$699,000.00 ($183.27 / sqft )

4374 Natale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF IS CONTRACTED TO BE INSTALLED ON MAY 18TH. Set within the gated elegance of Venetia, this original owner, custom built Rossini II model offers a rare opportunity to own a home where thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144016
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20604 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

20604 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686532
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17847 Triangle Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$667,990.00 ($178.80 / sqft )

17847 Triangle Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Striking two story residence in Wellen Park with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a dedicated den on the main level. Clean lines and abundant natural light define the central living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689882
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11965 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$785,268.00 ($199.97 / sqft )

11965 Starbright Path Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Step into this vibrant and beautifully styled 4 bedroom, 3 and a half bathroom Isle Royal home with a flexible retreat space and an oversized 3 car garage, designed to bring ease, comfort, and persona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474716
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18607 Arbor Vista Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$794,551.00 ($207.40 / sqft )

18607 Arbor Vista Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed Isle Royal home in the Lakeside community offers modern comfort, spacious living, and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout, beginning with soft gray c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480433
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18461 Vista Park Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
$770,180.00 ($193.51 / sqft )

18461 Vista Park Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

This thoughtfully designed Red Rock model in Sunstone at Lakeside offers four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a study, paired with an open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488800
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12024 Ethos Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$751,036.00 ($188.70 / sqft )

12024 Ethos Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

This Red Rock floor plan with a Craftsman elevation offers spacious living and thoughtful design in the inviting Sunstone Lakeside community. The open layout is anchored by luxury vinyl plank flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502171
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin