Active
Property Photos
7724 Palm Aire Lane
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 7724 Palm Aire Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $314,900

Address: 7724 Palm Aire Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated end unit villa offering 2 bedrooms, a versatile den, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garageall spanning 1,872 sq ft of comfortable living space. Nestled along the serene fairways, this home boasts stunning golf course views and a sun filled Florida room perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Step inside to discover vaulted ceilings, an open floorplan, and a modern kitchen and bathrooms featuring sleek granite countertops. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new HVAC system, and the convenience of low maintenance living in a well maintained community. Residents have access to a community pool and cabana, ideal for entertaining guests or unwinding in the Florida sunshine. Located just minutes from UTC Mall, an array of popular restaurants, and Palm Aire Country Club (with optional membership), this villa combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Dont miss this gemschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4649627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7724 Palm Aire Lane
  • Viewed: 236
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2496
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 389
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1872.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mary Zetterlund
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 7724 PHASE VI, CLUB VILLAS AT PALM AIRE CONDO PI#20519.0085/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2051900856
  • Views: 236
  • Zoning Code: RMF6/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7795 Pine Trace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$364,900.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

7795 Pine Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Pine Trace community of Palm Airewhere space, style, and value come together in one exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686991
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7101 Fairway Bend Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$350,000.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

7101 Fairway Bend Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated, maintenance free villa situated on a premium corner lot in the highly sought after Fairway Bend in Palm Aire. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687945
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Raynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7160 Fairway Bend Cir, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$339,000.00 ($132.63 / sqft )

7160 Fairway Bend Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this desirable two bedroom, two bath villa in Palm Aire Country Club's Fairway Bend. New Roof in 2022. Windows and Sliders replaced in 2014 . Kitchen, bathrooms and flooring were updated d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688464
  2. Provided by PALM AIRE REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Gini Fine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7287 Eleanor Circle 15, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$339,000.00 ($120.90 / sqft )

7287 Eleanor Circle 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't want to miss this open and spacious 2/2 maintenance free villa with a huge den/office (possible third bedroom). Located in desirable pinehurst village community within the palm aire country

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.91 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689525
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathan Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5576 Country Club Way 5576, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$285,000.00 ($114.18 / sqft )

5576 Country Club Way 5576 More Like This

FIXER UPPER on the Golf Course in Palm Aire. This Sarasota 2Bed/ 2Ba Villa with a den/office is on the 8th Tee Box of the Champions Course of Palm Aire Golf and Country Club. When you walk in the doo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692168
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Sprow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7203 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$367,500.00 ($130.97 / sqft )

7203 Broughton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming residence nestled in the highly sought after Whitfield Estates neighborhood of Sarasota. This home offers an incredible opportunity for partial or complete renovation, allowing you to customi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692847
  2. Provided by SARASOTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Dutoit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6912 Country Club Drive N, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$374,900.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

6912 Country Club Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

New asking price now $374,900!! Beautiful 3br 2 bath villa in the desired community of palm aire fairway bend!!! You can see when you approach this end unit , it is surrounded by lush landscaping t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481532
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin