Active
Property Photos
139 Adair Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 139 Adair Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

Address: 139 Adair Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243

Description

West of The Trail with endless potential in Prime Location Nightly Rentals Allowed! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Pool home in the highly desirable Whitfield Estates neighborhood where opportunity meets location! Whether youre looking for your first home, a winter escape, or an income producing Airbnb, this property is a rare find with no CDD, no monthly HOA, and the flexibility for nightly rentals. Set on a spacious quarter acre, fully fenced lot, the home features a large pool, perfect for soaking up the Florida sunshine. The half bath is conveniently located poolside, ideal for entertaining guests outdoors. Inside, youll find a thoughtful layout with a primary suite addition that includes two separate walk in closets and a cozy sitting area. The first guest room offers impact sliding doors leading directly to the pool, while an additional family/bonus room provides extra flexibility for a game room, office, or guest space. While the home retains some original finishes, including carpet, its bursting with potential just waiting for your personal touch and updates. The whole house was repiped in 2020 and roof replaced 2015. AC is 2014. Located between Downtown Bradenton and Downtown Sarasota, Whitfield Estates places you minutes from Sarasota Airport, IMG Academy, St. Armands Circle, Anna Maria Island, Lido Key, and all the fine dining, shopping, and entertainment the Gulf Coast has to offer. Enjoy the perks of a voluntary neighborhood association with no mandatory fees. For just $30/year for access to a culinary membership at SaraBay Country Club. Boaters will love being close proximity from SaraBay Marina, offering boat slips and dry dock storage. Whether youre dreaming of a Florida beach house, a rental investment, or a full time residence, this home is your blank canvas in one of the areas most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4654370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 139 Adair Avenue
  • Viewed: 285
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2566
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 345
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2038.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Florine J. Abel Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: THE NELY 5.1 FT OF LOT 9, LOT 10, THE SWLY "18" REPLACE WITH "16" FT OF LOT 11 BLK 22 WHITFIELD ESTATES PI#67089.1010/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6708910101
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 285
  • Zoning Code: RSF3/WR/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6636 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$569,000.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

6636 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

(One or More Photos Have Been Virtually Staged) SIGNIFICANT price improvement seller has moved out of State. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Sarasota! Nestled in the highly desirable Fiddle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654699
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$480,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Get ready to be captivated by the stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Nestled in a convenient location with a short driving distance to IMG Academy, UTC Mall, grocer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660983
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$527,000.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

3419 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern design and Florida lifestyle living. The open concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, large format tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666713
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 White Willow Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$559,000.00 ($199.71 / sqft )

7040 White Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2016 built home in the gated community of Magnolia Point. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,069 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669438
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 34th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$499,000.00 ($170.95 / sqft )

7322 34th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is an incredible opportunity to own a truly stunning home in the beautiful Grady Pointe community by KB Homes. This better than new, 4 bedroom, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677158
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6507 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$550,000.00 ($170.81 / sqft )

6507 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located at 6507 41st Ct E in Sarasota, this property now presents an even stronger opportunity with a brand new roof being installed prior to closing and a recent price adjustment reflecting current m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678591
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7207 39th Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$574,990.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

7207 39th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nicely updated, open plan pool home located in the beautiful, deed restricted neighborhood of "The Trails". This home features real hardwood & ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684258
  2. Provided by PILEGGI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Pileggi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$525,000.00 ($174.25 / sqft )

3519 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A stunning and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable community of Grady Pointe, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685365
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Megan Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Country Club Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$559,000.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

4806 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the 3rd tee of the champions golf course in palm aire, this classic florida ranch sits on an expansive 14,680 sq ft lot with no hoa or cdd fees. Stunning views from the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685797
  2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Rossi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Esmeralda Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$529,900.00 ($192.62 / sqft )

2937 Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the sought after gated community of soleil west!!! This beautifully maintained one story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, a 2 car garage, and 2,036 sq. Ft. Of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689083
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin