Active
Property Photos
1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

Address: 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Experience a seamless move in process. This property is offered furnished, complete with a seller concession covering six months of association dues, plus all assessments have been paid. Rare Sixth Floor Condominium Unit Where Sarasota Bay Views Meet Elevated Downtown Luxury Living. Perfectly positioned to capture sweeping views of Sarasota Bay, Marina Jack, and the sparkling city skyline, this two bedroom, two bath condominium offers a refined balance of elegance and ease. The desirable split floor plan is open and light filled, with hurricane impact windows and sliders (2016) that frame the vistas while maintaining the utmost peace and privacy. Step onto your expansive balcony with sleek glass railings, which is an ideal vantage point for Sarasotas most celebrated events, from the 4th of July fireworks to the annual Christmas boat parade. One Watergate is on the tail end of a full renovation, with upgrades designed to elevate every aspect of the resident experience. The exterior and interior of the building have been freshly painted, with landscaping enhancements underway. Inside, residents are already enjoying all new hallway carpeting, modern fixtures, fresh paint, and crisp new baseboards/trim. A full renovation is underway in the lobby and the clubroom, which have been completely reimagined to provide a sophisticated experience. A state of the art fitness center will soon debut exclusively for residents and their guests, further enhancing the buildings modern lifestyle. Expected time of completion: March 2026. Secure fob access points and attentive onsite management provide added peace of mind. Resort style living is part of the daily experience, with a large sunlit pool, two rooftop tennis and pickleball courts, outdoor grilling stations, and a stylish new social lounge. Residents benefit from one deeded covered parking space (#100), ample guest parking, and additional secured levels for convenience. At One Watergate, Sarasotas finest experiences unfold right outside your door. Wander to Marina Jack or Bayfront Park, or savor the nearby five star destinations such as Jack Dusty at the Ritz Carlton, the new Ocean Prime, and the Westins rooftop bar and pool, the highest in the city. Downtowns celebrated dining, boutique shopping, vibrant arts scene, and the bustling Saturday Farmers Market are all just moments away. Cross the Ringling Bridge for the allure of St. Armands Circle and the sun drenched shores of Lido Beach, perfect for leisurely days or lively nights out. Cultural landmarks like The Ringling Museum and the Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall are just minutes from home, and Sarasota Bradenton International Airport is conveniently close for effortless travel. More than a residence, this is your front row seat to the Sarasota lifestyle set within a building undergoing an exciting transformation. Whether youre searching for a full time haven or a seasonal getaway, One Watergate offers a rare opportunity to enjoy the perfect blend of urban sophistication and waterfront serenity. Come experience it for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4667955 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b
  • Viewed: 185
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $477
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1781
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Acreage: 2.82 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1575.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tanya Buckelew
  • Association Phone: 941-366-1611
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6B ONE WATERGATE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2010013031
  • Unit Number: 6B
  • View: Water
  • Views: 185
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  311, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$929,000.00 ($557.62 / sqft )

988 Blvd Of The Arts 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (To show this units full potential) The Bayfront Horizon is Your Neighbor Imagine a lifestyle where the sunset never has an expiration date. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634217
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Cook Westmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$829,000.00 ($511.41 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 More Like This

Lido Beach Club is a gulf front beach property offering water views and great amenities. This fifth floor 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has southern exposure and a 30 ft balcony with gulf and beach views fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Ann Dabney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 301g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$995,000.00 ($829.17 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 301g Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with unparalleled proximity to restaurants, shopping, cultural venues, and the new 53 acre waterfront park. Discover the Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656537
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Hudson Avenue 858, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$920,000.00 ($600.13 / sqft )

858 Hudson Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Downtown Waterfront Lifestyle Deeded Dock Included! Brand new exterior paint! This beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a den (optional 3rd bedroom) is a rare find in Sarasotas d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659647
  2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
  3. Contact Jules Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 11a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$990,000.00 ($566.04 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lavish boutique living in the heart of Downtown Sarasota awaits at the Plaza at Five Points. This tastefully updated, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo residence, with a covered lanai/balcony, offers ci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660043
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ronald Greene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 9f, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$769,000.00 ($418.62 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 9f Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic chance to own a corner unit in the heart of downtown Sarasota on the 9th floor, where you can bring your unique design ideas to life. You could even open up some walls to create an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$899,000.00 ($620.86 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668214
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Bill Trier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$950,000.00 ($758.79 / sqft )

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of beachfront living at Lido Ambassador with this rarely available 6th floor residence, lovingly maintained by long time owners and offering captivating Gulf views, impact rated wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669063
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lindsay Nock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$937,000.00 ($565.82 / sqft )

988 Blvd Of The Arts 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! New look! Indulge in premier bayfront living in this 10th floor residence offering direct, unobstructed water and sunset views that will never be blocked. Situated on a private, gated penin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669131
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Golden Gate Point 21, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$819,000.00 ($586.68 / sqft )

226 Golden Gate Point 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

With panoramic water views and a refined coastal aesthetic, this Sarasota Bayfacing condominium on Golden Gate Point offers an exceptional balance of style, comfort, and location. The residence comes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669998
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin