Active
Property Photos
1350 Main Street 1501
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 1350 Main Street 1501
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

Address: 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

NEW PRICE Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps from world class dining, shopping, and cultural attractions. This end unit is being sold turnkey, with high end finishes throughout. The open concept layout is filled with natural light, featuring floor to ceiling impact windows, 2 balconies, a modern kitchen with premium finishes, and spacious living areas perfect for entertaining. Enjoy resort style amenities including a rooftop pool on level 6, fitness center, club room, 24 hour concierge, and secure parking garage. Embrace the vibrant urban lifestyle with the elegance and comfort you deserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4668214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1350 Main Street 1501
  • Viewed: 336
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $621
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1364.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4272.69
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jake Sanders
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1501, 1350 MAIN RESIDENTIAL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2027055120
  • Unit Number: 1501
  • Views: 336
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  311, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$929,000.00 ($557.62 / sqft )

988 Blvd Of The Arts 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (To show this units full potential) The Bayfront Horizon is Your Neighbor Imagine a lifestyle where the sunset never has an expiration date. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634217
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Cook Westmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,077,500.00 ($934.52 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing Villa Ballada, the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Halflants + Piche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639643
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 46, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$899,999.00 ($594.06 / sqft )

101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 46 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIDO KEY GULF FRONT LUXURY Wake up to the rhythm of the waves and endless Gulf views that stretch beyond imagination. Every room of this impeccably m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4648942
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Barry Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,030,600.00 ($879.35 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local awa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650002
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$829,000.00 ($511.41 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 More Like This

Lido Beach Club is a gulf front beach property offering water views and great amenities. This fifth floor 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has southern exposure and a 30 ft balcony with gulf and beach views fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Ann Dabney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 301g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$995,000.00 ($829.17 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 301g Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with unparalleled proximity to restaurants, shopping, cultural venues, and the new 53 acre waterfront park. Discover the Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656537
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Hudson Avenue 858, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$920,000.00 ($600.13 / sqft )

858 Hudson Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Downtown Waterfront Lifestyle Deeded Dock Included! Brand new exterior paint! This beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a den (optional 3rd bedroom) is a rare find in Sarasotas d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659647
  2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
  3. Contact Jules Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 11a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$990,000.00 ($566.04 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lavish boutique living in the heart of Downtown Sarasota awaits at the Plaza at Five Points. This tastefully updated, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo residence, with a covered lanai/balcony, offers ci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660043
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ronald Greene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Orange Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,025,000.00 ($846.41 / sqft )

555 Orange Avenue 306 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience effortless walk to everything living at Citrus Residences, a boutique condominium in the heart of Downtown Sarasotas vibrant Rosemary District. Just steps from charming cafs, five star dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663812
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brandi Fano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$849,000.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a seamless move in process. This property is offered furnished, complete with a seller concession covering six months of association dues, plus all assessments have been paid. Rare Sixth F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667955
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janette Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin