Active
Property Photos
845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Coastal ease meets everyday convenience in this ground floor retreat on Lido Keyjust steps to the sand with beach access right across the street. Shade trees protect a private, fenced lanai paved in classic red brick; triple sliders open from the Florida room so indoor and outdoor living flow as one. Accordion shutters allow quiet separation when desired, or open wide to create an airy great room for gathering. The kitchen carries a fresh, coastal meets club vibe in its countertops and invites company to linger at a breakfast bar that comfortably seats three. A generous dining area, framed by floor to ceiling bead board, adds character rarely found today. The split plan enhances privacy: the north facing primary suite avoids harsh morning sun and features a spacious walk through closet to an updated bath with full shower, while the guest bedroom sits at the opposite end of the home. Live like youre on vacationpop over to the Lido Beach Resort, wander down to the Lido Pavilion to socialize, then head to St. Armands Circle for dinner and boutique shopping. Love the outdoors? Enjoy bike lanes along Benjamin Franklin Dr. and trails through both North and South Lido Parks. Whether youre escaping for the season or sneaking away for the weekend, this easy, low maintenance condo is the perfect lock and leave beach haven.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4671905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $420
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1071
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 991.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greg Cwick
  • Association Phone: 941-388-1061
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 104 THE PRESIDENTIAL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2016113013
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140378
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 312, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$469,000.00 ($384.43 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of cosmopolitan living at The Renaissance, an elegant 16 story sanctuary thats emblematic of luxury and style in Downtown Saras

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4600846
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jill French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,000.00 ($561.94 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Beach Retreat at Lido Towers where luxury meets laid back coastal living on the stunning shores of Lido Key. Lido Towers was built on a raised foundation the only condo on Lido never

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643855
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maureen Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Roosevelt Drive 5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$429,000.00 ($1,459.18 / sqft )

170 Roosevelt Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 170 Roosevelt Dr. Unit #5,at Pelican Gardens a beautifully updated studio/efficiency, one bath condo located just steps from the powdery sands of Lido Beach and the world class shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651143
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$455,000.00 ($425.23 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in Downtown Sarasota at The Alinari. Step into elevated downtown living with this beautifully updated 6th floor residence at Alinari at Rosemary Place. This spacious 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652403
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$520,000.00 ($433.33 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living just steps from Lido Beach and the serene beauty of Lido Bayfront Park. This charming, move in ready condo offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653144
  2. Provided by ESLINGER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffery Eslinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 John Ringling Boulevard 7, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$529,500.00 ($482.24 / sqft )

771 John Ringling Boulevard 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Direct Waterfront, newly updated 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit with hurricane resistant windows and sliders. Sarasota Harbor East, a premier 55+ maintenance free community in one of the most desirable ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Gulfstream Avenue 12c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$449,000.00 ($415.36 / sqft )

101 Gulfstream Avenue 12c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the 101 Condominium located in the heart of Sarasota. This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has spectacular views of Downtown Sarasota and views of the bay through the city skyline. Located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668919
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1435, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$439,000.00 ($400.91 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1435 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Enhancement. Experience the pinnacle of city living without compromising on amenities. Enjoy morning coffee and breathtaking sunrises from your l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 S Gulfstream Ave  9c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$460,000.00 ($467.01 / sqft )

101 S Gulfstream Ave 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great longterm investment upportuniy as now there is a two year rental in plce. The asking price now is $60,000. less than the porchse price and $25,000 less than an independent exterior bank appraisa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672134
  2. Provided by YOUR SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Mehasti Behbahani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin