Active
Property Photos
800 Tamiami Trail 212
  1. Image 1 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  2. Image 2 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  3. Image 3 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  4. Image 4 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  5. Image 5 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  6. Image 6 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  7. Image 7 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  8. Image 8 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  9. Image 9 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  10. Image 10 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  11. Image 11 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  12. Image 12 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  13. Image 13 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  14. Image 14 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  15. Image 15 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  16. Image 16 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  17. Image 17 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  18. Image 18 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  19. Image 19 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  20. Image 20 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  21. Image 21 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  22. Image 22 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  23. Image 23 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  24. Image 24 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  25. Image 25 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  26. Image 26 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  27. Image 27 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  28. Image 28 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  29. Image 29 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  30. Image 30 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  31. Image 31 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  32. Image 32 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  33. Image 33 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  34. Image 34 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  35. Image 35 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  36. Image 36 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  37. Image 37 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  38. Image 38 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  39. Image 39 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  40. Image 40 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  41. Image 41 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  42. Image 42 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  43. Image 43 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  44. Image 44 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  45. Image 45 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  46. Image 46 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  47. Image 47 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  48. Image 48 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  49. Image 49 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  50. Image 50 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  51. Image 51 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  52. Image 52 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  53. Image 53 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  54. Image 54 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  55. Image 55 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  56. Image 56 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  57. Image 57 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  58. Image 58 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  59. Image 59 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  60. Image 60 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  61. Image 61 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  62. Image 62 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  63. Image 63 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  64. Image 64 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  65. Image 65 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  66. Image 66 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  67. Image 67 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  68. Image 68 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  69. Image 69 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  70. Image 70 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  71. Image 71 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  72. Image 72 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  73. Image 73 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  74. Image 74 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  75. Image 75 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  76. Image 76 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  77. Image 77 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  78. Image 78 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  79. Image 79 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  80. Image 80 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  81. Image 81 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  82. Image 82 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  83. Image 83 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  84. Image 84 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  85. Image 85 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  86. Image 86 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  87. Image 87 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  88. Image 88 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  89. Image 89 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  90. Image 90 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  91. Image 91 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  92. Image 92 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  93. Image 93 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  94. Image 94 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  95. Image 95 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  96. Image 96 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  97. Image 97 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  98. Image 98 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  99. Image 99 of 99 For 800 Tamiami Trail 212
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,500

Address: 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary District. This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan residence is a haven of modern comfort, boasting new molding, fresh paint, and new luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Step into the well appointed living/dining area with recessed lighting throughout and 10' ceilings, creating an inviting ambiance. This light filled space seamlessly connects to an expansive balcony with scenic views of lush green spaces. Enjoy morning sun and afternoon shade, providing a tranquil escape from the city's bustle. The kitchen is a chef's delight, equipped with ample storage. It effortlessly flows into the living area, allowing for seamless entertaining and a sense of spaciousness. The owner's suite is a private retreat, featuring an en suite bathroom and a spacious walk in closet. The bathroom boasts a roomy dual sink vanity, a garden tub, and a separate walk in shower for ultimate relaxation. Guest bedroom offers easy access to a modern walk in shower guest bathroom, providing comfort and privacy for your guests. Discover the Alinari lifestyle with 24 hour concierge services, secure covered parking, bike storage, EV charging stations, and on site guest suites for visitors. Alinari offers an exceptional array of amenities , including an 80 foot long heated resort style swimming pool, perfect for laps and leisure. Relax in the heated whirlpool spa or take advantage of the fully equipped fitness room with aerobic and weight training equipment. After a workout, treat yourself to the adjacent saunas and massage room. Socialize with your neighbors in the billiard/game room or host larger gatherings in the spacious club room. For book lovers, the library provides a serene place to unwind and read. Enjoy movie nights in the theater with stadium seating, and reserve these amenities for your private events. Wine enthusiasts will appreciate the temperature controlled wine cellar, and business needs are catered to with two conference rooms, computers, a full sized copier, and fax equipment, all with WiFi access throughout the common areas. Embrace the pet friendly atmosphere at Alinari, where your four legged friends are warmly welcomed. The fully fenced green space is a perfect haven for your furry companions, providing ample room to frolic and enjoy the outdoors safely. ** Nestled adjacent to The Bay, this residence offers a rare opportunity to experience the beauty of this signature public park along Sarasota Bay. Imagine having 53 acres of lush greenery and waterfront views as your extended backyard, providing a tranquil and picturesque setting for daily relaxation and enjoyment. The location is unbeatable, with dining, entertainment, shopping, and the waterfront just a short walk away. Experience the vibrant Sarasota Cultural District, with downtown, St. Armand's Circle, Lido and Siesta Key beaches, restaurants, shops, galleries, and theaters. Make Alinari your sanctuary of sophistication and convenience, where modern amenities and open spaces meet the heartbeat of the city.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6140378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 800 Tamiami Trail 212
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $499,500
  • Price sqft: $354
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1411
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 247
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1323.00
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pool, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3885.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stephen Slotnick
  • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 212, ALINARI
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2026053012
  • Unit Number: 212
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 190
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 312, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$469,000.00 ($384.43 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of cosmopolitan living at The Renaissance, an elegant 16 story sanctuary thats emblematic of luxury and style in Downtown Saras

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4600846
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jill French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,000.00 ($561.94 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Beach Retreat at Lido Towers where luxury meets laid back coastal living on the stunning shores of Lido Key. Lido Towers was built on a raised foundation the only condo on Lido never

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643855
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maureen Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$455,000.00 ($425.23 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in Downtown Sarasota at The Alinari. Step into elevated downtown living with this beautifully updated 6th floor residence at Alinari at Rosemary Place. This spacious 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652403
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$520,000.00 ($433.33 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living just steps from Lido Beach and the serene beauty of Lido Bayfront Park. This charming, move in ready condo offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653144
  2. Provided by ESLINGER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffery Eslinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 John Ringling Boulevard 7, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$529,500.00 ($482.24 / sqft )

771 John Ringling Boulevard 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Direct Waterfront, newly updated 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit with hurricane resistant windows and sliders. Sarasota Harbor East, a premier 55+ maintenance free community in one of the most desirable ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$450,000.00 ($420.17 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal ease meets everyday convenience in this ground floor retreat on Lido Keyjust steps to the sand with beach access right across the street. Shade trees protect a private, fenced lanai paved in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671905
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Camille Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 S Gulfstream Ave  9c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$460,000.00 ($467.01 / sqft )

101 S Gulfstream Ave 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great longterm investment upportuniy as now there is a two year rental in plce. The asking price now is $60,000. less than the porchse price and $25,000 less than an independent exterior bank appraisa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672134
  2. Provided by YOUR SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Mehasti Behbahani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 1007, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$525,000.00 ($600.00 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience true downtown living from this tenth floor condo in the Renaissance at Rosemary Place. This one bedroom unit offers uninterrupted views acros

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672411
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Cohen Way, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$469,000.00 ($360.49 / sqft )

648 Cohen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION THE BEST DEAL IN THE ROSEMARY DISTRICT! Now offered at $469,000! 648 Cohen Way is a renovated, move in ready corner residence in the Rosemary District, just north of downtown Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672796
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Hudson Avenue 106, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$587,000.00 ($344.08 / sqft )

800 Hudson Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable value and location in downtown Sarasota. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence lives more like a townhome than a condo. No elevators, park right in front of your front door and walk out to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673881
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maureen Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin